Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?)Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?) "Paesaggio con armenti" olio cm. 68x92See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana sec.XVIII "Santa in estasi"Scuola napoletana sec.XVIII "Santa in estasi" olio cm. 60x73See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola emiliana sec.XVIII "Madonna con BambinoScuola emiliana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino circondata da angioletti" olio, cornice coeva a sagoma romana in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 47x58See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Santa Margherita ligure.Santa Margherita ligure. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 78,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Santa Margherita Ligure Poster by Viero Migliorati 19331930s elegance is on full display in this rare Italian travel poster by Viero Migliorati. A group of friends lounge on a ledge overlooking the Ligurian sea, all with their backs to us except a beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Perseo e Andromedaolio su tela, W. 111 - H. 147 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergineolio su rame, W. 24 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm.Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm. 62x75See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Kang Yon Cho (1953-2021) "Santa Margherita" oil paintingVery fine "Santa Margherita" oil painting by listed Colorado artist Kang You Cho (1953-2021). Size: Framed 25 1/2" x 21 1/2", Painting itself 19 1/2" x 15 1/2".~~. Kang Cho was born in Seoul, Korea inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE VON KALCKREUTH BLICK VON SANTA MARGHERITA IN LIGURIEN AUF DAS GEGENUEBER LIEGENDE UFERMARIE VON KALCKREUTH 1857 - 1897 View from Santa Margherita in Liguria to the opposite shore. Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 42 x 51 cm (F. 51 x 60 cm). Verso: later inscription added by another hand. SoilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 -Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 - Savona 1867) Pianissimo Firenze, La Voce, 1914 D.: 59 pp. in-8°. PRIMA EDIZIONE della seconda raccolta poetica di Sbarbaro, dedicata sul recto dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Chahine "Campo Santa Margherita, Venise" EtchingEdgar Chahine "Campo Santa Margherita, Venise" Original hand-signed Etching. 82/100. Item measures apprpoximately 21" x 15.5". Extremely Rare as most of Edgar Chahine's works were destroyed in eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola romana, XVII secolo Head of a ChildSanguine on brown laid paper cm. 9,8x9,8. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Ehrenberger 1909 Oil on Canvas "Via Marsala Santa Margherita"E. Ehrenberger 1909 Oil on Canvas "Via Marsala Santa Margherita". Measures 18" x 15" framed. LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPING is provided through LiveAuctioneer's "LiveShipping" service, or selSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHughes AuctionsAutumn Borts-Medlock (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1967) Ceramic Pottery Vessel Vase$700(5 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSigned Chris M Santa Clara Blackware Incised Geometric Native American Southwestern Pueblo Pottery V$100(3 bids)
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929), "Santa Rosa Island [at] San Pedro Harbor"$3,000
BonhamsCarl Oscar Borg (1879-1947) Mission Santa Barbara sight 6 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. framed 13 x 15 in.$2,800(4 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsThomas Moran (1837-1926) Santa Maria della Salute, Venice 30 1/8 x 40 1/4 in. (76.5 x 102.2 cm.)...$120,000
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCaviar set, 12 shell dishes with mother of pearl spoons, "Fabrica Santa Helena", in original case,$60(4 bids)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Alfred R. Mitchell (1888-1972), "Santa Rosa Mountains from Coachella Valley"$350
3 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century Elgin pocket watch with gold case and Santa Fe dial$400(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLISTER, James Wren (1897 – 1952). Avalon Town / Santa Catal...$100(1 bid)