Sold2022Magnetism/Electricity. ZANTEDESCHI. Three works in a volume in first edition.ZANTEDESCHI, Francesco. Della elettricità degli stami e pistilli delle piante esplorata all'atto della fecondazione e di una nuova classificazione delle linfe o succhi vegetabili fondata sul numeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guicciardini, Della istoria d'ItaliaGuicciardini Francesco, Della istoria d'Italia [...] libri XX. Tomo primo (-quarto). Friburgo: appresso Michele Kluch [i.e. Firenze: Gaetano Cambiagi], 1774-1776. 4 volumi in-4° (mm 285x215).See Sold Price
Sold2017[Philosophy]MARTIN-GRAMMATICA DELLE SCIENZE FILOSOFICHE[English description below] MARTIN Beniamino - GRAMATICA DELLE SCIENZE FILOSOFICHE, O BREVE ANALISI DELLA FILOSOFIA MODERNA APPOGGIATA ALLE ESPERIENZE, DI BENIAMINO MARTIN, TRADOTTA DALL'INGLESE IN FRSee Sold Price
Sold20181617 1st ed Italian Renaissance Works of Francesco1617 1st ed Italian Renaissance Works of Francesco Della Valle RIME Sonnets Francesco Della Valle was an early 17th-century Italian poet. He is most remembered for his work of rhymed lyrics ‘Rime,��See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Vols important Italian art books(4) Vols important Italian art books, Includes: Andrea Busiri Vici, Jan Frans Van Bloemen "Orizzonte", Ugo Bozzi, 1974, hardcover in jacket; Roberto Longhi, Piero della Francesco 1927 con Aggiunte FinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di GiovannFrancesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di Giovanni Tatti'' Antiquarian Book 8.5''x6.5''. An early 16th century Italian book from Venice. Bound in vellum with gilt lettering. Crack to top of spinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZANOTTO, Francesco (1794-1863). Pinacoteca della Imp.Reg. Accademia veneta delle belle arti. Venice: Giuseppe Antonelli, 1834. An absolutely genuine copy with the editorial gatherings within a portfolio of the first part of Zanotto's Pinacoteca veneta,See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO SCAVULLO - Audrey Della Russo, 1969Artist: FRANCESCO SCAVULLO Print Title: Audrey Della Russo, 1969 Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1980's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 8.5 x 13 inches Francesco Scavullo (1921-2004) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna dellaFrancesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna della Villa di Mecenate; Veduta del Tempio della Camene; and Veduta di un elio camino Three etchings in black on wove and laid paper. 18 3/4 x 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo etSANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo et amministratione di diversi regni, et republiche. Venice: Altobello Salicato alla Libreria della Fortezza, 1583. SANSOVINO, Francesco - Origine e fattiSee Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Napoleon Code] Marcade, Spiegazione, 1871-85, 11 v.EXTENSIVE THEORETICAL AND PRACTICAL EXPLANATION OF THE NAPOLEON CODE Marcade, Victor. Spiegazione teorico-pratica del Codice Napoleone contenente l'analisi critica degli autori e della giurisprudenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2015An early etching by Francesco PiranesiAn early etching "Altra Veduta Del Tempio Della Sibilla in Tivoli" by Francesco Piranesi, 17.25"x2.55"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Cito: Palio, Siena 1996Artist: Francesco Cito Title: Palio, Siena 1996 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Francesco Cito Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions: 14.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Graziano detto Ciccio NapoletanoBattaglia con presa di una città fortificata Olio su tela cm 118x172See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (Lomazzo 1926 – Como 2005)Carne saturnina, 1969/'70 bronzo, cm 87 x 26,5 x 26,5 Firma incisa alla base: Somaini Punzone della Fonderia Lomazzo, Como 1See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFlavius Josephus Dell'antichità de' Giudei. Libri XX. Tradotti nouamente per m. Francesco€350
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the World with Six Windheads$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Double Hemisphere Map of the World$280(4 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Northeast Asia and Northwest America including Japan$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (England, Scotland, Ireland) / Verso: Map of$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of France / Verso: Map of Germany$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Asia (Includes Japan and part of Ausralia as Terra Incognita)$50
3 days LeftLeland LittleDefinitive, Illustrated Edition of I Promessi Sposi , Bound in New York, With Two Other Editions$50