Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2024VYTAUTAS IGNAS, Lithuanian, woodblock print 1970sVintage MCM abstract woodblock print by Vytautas Ignas. A stark and powerful religious image in a style unique to this artist. Professionally framed under glass and in perfect condition. Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas, watercolor and ink on paperVytautas Ignas, watercolor and ink on paper, Vytautas Ignas (Lithuanian, 1924-2009), Mermaid with crocodile, signed "Ignas" lower right, matted and framed under glass, 16.5"h x 28"w (sight), 25.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vytautas Igans woodcutVytautas Ignas (Lithuanian/ American 1924-2009)- Girl with Doll- woodcut, 1963, signed, dated and nubmered 4/50 in pencil, slightly light struck. 30 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Vytautas Serys Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Serys (1931-2006)Kompozicija1994, kart., monotipija, 50,7 x 39,2Sign. AK: 93/monogramaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Kalinauskas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kalinauskas (1921 - 2001)Nike IIIPop., misti technika, monotipija, 32,3 x 24,2Sign. AD: parasasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vytautas Didysis 500m. Lithuanian LithuaniaD.L.K Vytauto D.500m. Sukaktuvems pamyneti visos Didz. Lietuvos valsciu virsaiciu grupe. Kaunas 1930 . Vinjete(fotopop., 28,2x36,4 ) su pasportu 43,8x51,4.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Papludimys1972, pop., tusas, spalvoti piest., 21,5 x 23Sign. AD: VKJ 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas NaktisVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997) Naktis 1957, pop., tusas, guasas, 34 x 21 Sign. AD: V. K. Jonynas 1955 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianDail. Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997). zemes ukio ir pramones parodos sidabro medalio diplomas. Kaunas, 1936 m. Litografijos spaustuve "Pressa". Pop., spaud., 38x50. Signuotas - apacioje irasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Rudens ziedai1954, pop., akvarele, tusas, 17 x 29,5Sign. AD: monograma, 1954, Rudens ziedaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithuanian VYTAUTAS KASIULIS-ORIGINAL PAINTING-SIGNEDA BEAUTIFULL PAINTING BY Vytautas Kasiulis (1918 - 1995),LITHUANIAN LISTED ARTIST, SIZE IS 24X32 INCH,SIGNED LOWER RIGHT CIRCA 1960-70 TRUE COLLECTOR PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Chwoles - Vilnius, LithuaniaRafael or Raphael Chwoles (1913-2002), Lithuanian, Polish, French - view of Vilnius, Lithuania. Oil painting on canvas, framed, approximately 48x62cm (framed: 67X81cm), signed, titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas "Vava" Oil Painting on BoardArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) "Vava" Oil Painting on Board. Signed lower left. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" wide x 44 3/4" wide, + 3 3/4" frame. Arbit Blatas was born in Kaunas Lithuania, to RussSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Apr 27Lakeshore Event CenterAdomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas$300(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.$2,300