Sold2020Jewish Judaica Lithuania Ghetto Vilna[Book of Vilnius Ghetto Library] W. J. Locke. Mielas klajunas: romanas. Kaunas: "Naujo zodzio" leidinys, 1932. 212 p. Title page stamp in Lithuanian and German: "GEDRuFT / Bucher Kontrol [neisk. zodisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas "Vava" Oil Painting on BoardArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) "Vava" Oil Painting on Board. Signed lower left. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" wide x 44 3/4" wide, + 3 3/4" frame. Arbit Blatas was born in Kaunas Lithuania, to RussSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS FULL SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a set of 11 original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a group of original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887-1978) Dekoracija su Gedimino stulpais 1922-1925, cardboard, tempera, 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2020Nazarietis Lithuania LithuanianJezus NazarietisXIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., Lietuva,Medis, polichromija, drozyba, H: 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romas Viesulas Lithuania LithuanianRomas Viesulas (1918-1986)Untitled because is not really much to title1961, pop., reljef., spalv. litograf., 49 x 34,5, (kliseje), tir. 8/20 Sign. AD: Romas Viesulas 61See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Antique Illustrated Book - 1st Edition "Jewels from Eugene Field"$25
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterAdomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Lettres Du Commandant Coudreux Softcover Book$40
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryColonel Lussan Souvenirs Du Mexique Softcover$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Comte De Pimodan Simples Souvenirs Softcover$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Deutschlands Ehr` Im Weltenmeer Hardcover Book$50
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBook: The Light Side of Egypt, by Lance Thackeray. Published by Adam and Charles Black, London, 1908£40
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Soldats Suisses Au Service Etranger Hardcover$50
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIsland Nights Entertainments Robert Louis Stevenson Charles Scribner's Sons 1908$95
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsIan Fleming: The Spy Who Loved Me. London, 1962 First Printing$500