Sold2018Henry Pember Smith (1854 - 1907 Asbury Park, NJ)Ship at full sail and tug at sunset, 1879 Watercolor and gouache on wove paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Henry P. Smith Sight: 10.5? H x 10.5? WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Pember Smith (1854-1907 Asbury Park, NJ)Ducks walking down a path in a landscape, signed lower left: Henry P. Smith, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 28'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private Collection, Newport Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry P Smith Venetian Canal Scene Oil PaintingSigned Henry Pember Smith (1854-1907 New York) oil on canvas painting. Venetian Canal Scene features the quite waters of Venice with stately house and tower in background. Signed lower left. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907), LandscapeHenry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907), Landscape with Cottageoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period style gilt frame branded "Wiley's." Stretcher size 10 x 14 in.; Frame dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Pember Smith Signed Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907) depicting a mountainous European seaside village with several small boats approaching the shore. It is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SMITH, Henry P. Oil on Canvas. "Mill Pond inSpring". Signed lower right, plaque on frame. Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854 - 1907). - Dimensions: 22" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907)Henry Pember Smith(American, 1854-1907)Country Cottageoil on canvassigned lower left21 x 27 1/4 inches (sight)30 x 36 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907)Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907) Oil on canvas. Signed 'Henry P. Smith' (on reverse). 22 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Pember Smith, Wooded landscapeHenry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907)Wooded landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right HENRY P. SMITH28 x 20in (71 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith, Wooded landscape, oilHenry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907)Wooded landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right HENRY P. SMITH28 x 20in (71 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith (American/Connecticut)Henry Pember Smith (American/Connecticut, 1854-1907), "On the Flanders Road, East Lyme, New London, Conn.", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 in. x 20 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL /CANVAS HENRY PEMBER SMITH "NEAR WATERFORD CT" (1854 - 1907) (20" X 28")OIL /CANVAS HENRY PEMBER SMITH "NEAR WATERFORD CT" (1854 - 1907) (20" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY PEMBER SMITH (New York/Connecticut/New Jersey, 1854-1907), Country landscape, possibly OldHENRY PEMBER SMITHNew York/Connecticut/New Jersey, 1854-1907Country landscape, possibly Old Lyme, Connecticut. Signed lower right "Henry P. Smith". Label verso for Kenneth Lux Gallery, New York. HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith (NY,CT,NJ,1854-1907) oil paintingARTIST: Henry Pember Smith (New York, Connecticut, New Jersey, 1854 - 1907) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Very minor scattered inpainting. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Pember Smith. "Summer at Chesterfield, CT"(American, 1854-1907). "Summer at Chesterfield, Connecticut," oil on canvas, signed "Henry P. Smith" lr, 14 x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Pember Smith(New York/Connecticut/New Jersey, 1854-1907) Coastal Scene with Yachting, 1878, signed lower right "Henry P. Smith 1878", gouache on paper, 13-1/4 x 17-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Notes: Exhibited: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SEASCAPE HENRY PETTIER SMITH(1854- 1907).Wavy ocean surface on a cloudy day with two sailing ships in the background. Signed lower left Henry P. Smith 1881. Cleaned and re-varnished. 17.25"h. 28.25"w. Framed, with damage 23"h. 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Smith, Henry P. (American, 1854-1907).Smith, Henry P. (American, 1854-1907). Oil on canvas. Landscape. Signed l.l. 11 3/4" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Pember Smith "Untitled (Italian landscape)"Henry Pember Smith "Untitled (Italian landscape)" oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left, "Henry P Smith". Board: 36.125"H x 48"W; Frame: 43.375"H x 55.625"W. Henry Pember Smith (American, 185See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Pember Smith (1854-1907), Lakeside CottageLakeside Cottage. Oil on canvas, 12” x 16”, signed lower right corner. Fine condition; one tiny repair to upper left. Smith’s landscapes are his best known works, particularly thoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Pember SMITH: "The Old Mill" - Oil on CanvasGilt-framed river landscape with ducks, "The Old Mill" signed "Henry P Smith" lower right. [Art: 14 x 20 inches; Frame: 21 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches]. In overall good condition; craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Springsteen 1963 Fender Precision BassA 1963 Fender Precision Bass played by Bruce Springsteen on his debut album Greetings from Asbury Park, N.J. (Columbia Records, 1973). Serial #L64990. Springsteen played this bass on the songs "SpiritSee Sold Price
Sold2022Natalie Smith Henry, Shirtless LoggersNatalie Smith Henry (American, 1907-1992) Shirtless Loggers with Crosscut Saw (possibly a mural study) oil on canvas signed lower left 12" x 11"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanS&K Model 1850 Foot Officers Sword Presented to Sergeant Major (Capt.) George Smith - 7th NJ$1,200
May 16Eldred'sWILLIAM HENRY CHANDLER (New York/New Jersey, 1854-1928), Seascape., Pastel on paper, 11" x 26".$70
3 days LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & Auction1933 All-Star Game: Signed Baseball by American League and National League Players$125(5 bids)
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of William Henry Pyne (British 1769-1843) after Charles Wild (British 1781-1835)$100
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncTessellated Stone Buffet in the Manner of Maitland Smith$250
May 16DuMouchellesMaitland-Smith (British) Bronze Ram's Head & Blue & White Porcelain Cornucopia Vase, H 12.5" W 5.5"$150