Sold2016Albert Christ-Janer (American, 1910-1973)Albert Christ-Janer (American, 1910-1973), Norwegian Tundra Series, 1964, sand, gravel and acrylic on board, 21.25" x 29.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Christ-Janer - Sea Forms. SIGNEDAlbert Christ-Janer (1910-1973) Sea Forms, as seen in the Smithsonian American Art Museum. Ed 75. Signed in pencil on bottom left. Title in pencil on bottom right. Graphic Arts Print. Born Appleton, MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Christ-Janer, paintingAlbert Christ-Janer, painting, Albert Christ-Janer (American, 1910-1973), Norwegian Tundra Series, 1964, sand, gravel and acrylic on board, signed lower right, Vassar College Art Gallery label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Christ Janer. Mixed Media abstract with oil.Albert Christ Janer. Mixed Media abstract with oil. Signed lower left. Framed. Sight size: 15-1/2" x 19". Overall size: 22" x 26". Mat stained.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Christ-Janer Watercolor Mixed MediaAlbert Christ-Janer (American, 1910-1973). Watercolor mixed media on paper abstract landscape. Signed lower right Christ-Janer. 11" x 32" (with frame 17 3/4" x 38 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Christ-Janer; Mixed Media titled "Abstract From Nature" label on versoAlbert Christ-Janer; Mixed Media titled "Abstract From Nature" label on verso. size: 9.75 x 15, 13 x 18.25 outside frame. ASKart: Albert William Christ-Janer (1910 - 1973) was active/lived in MinnesotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eliel Saarinen Albert Christ-JanerRevised Edition, 1979 Hardcover. In good condition. This lot can be shipped from in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Robinson 1881-1956 Canadian Listed Artist OilAlbert Henry Robinson (1881 - 1956) Albert Henry Robinson was active/lived in Quebec, Ontario / Canada. Albert Robinson is known for bucolic landscape and figure painting. Oil on Board Painting Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Boardman Robinson, (Canadian-American, 1876-1952),Boardman Robinson (Canadian-American, 1876-1952) Bildad and Peleg and Queequeg the Harpooner, 1943 oil and gouache on board each initialed B.R. (lower right) and titled (verso) 12 x 16 inches. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOARDMAN ROBINSON (1876-1952, American) RussianBolsheviks. 27 1/2 x 20 in. (framed), 25 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. (paper). Modernist. Orientalist. Russian scene. Pastel on paper. Boardman Robinson, noted for his cartoons, paintings, and murals, was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boardman Robinson (American, 1876-1952) Martha’s VineyaBoardman Robinson (American, 1876-1952) Martha’s Vineyard scene. Signed lower right, Boardman Robinson. Watercolor and ink. Sight: 6 1/2" x 10 1/2". The Leo Huberman Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER AND BOARDMAN ROBINSON WORKS ON PAPERRaphael Soyer (1899-1987) & Boardman Michael Robinson (1876-1952) Study for Bathers and Negro Girl (1942) 1. The pen and ink drawing with watercolor is signed Raphael Soyer in pencil lower left and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boardman Robinson, Lincoln, 1911Artist: Boardman Robinson Title: Lincoln Date Of Negative: 1911 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boardman Robinson, Horse Auction, AAATitle: Horse Auction. Boardman Robinson (1876-1952) Medium: Lithograph, 1939. Edition 250. Signed in pencil. Published by Associated American Artists. Image size, vignette 7 7/8 x 11 3/8" (20.1See Sold Price
Sold20172 Signed Etchings (Boardman Robinson, Joseph Hirsch)Boardman Robinson measures 16“ x 13“ Joseph Hirsch measures 17“ x 11“See Sold Price
Sold2021Boardman Robinson (1876-1952) American, CharcoalOpera House of Central City, Colorado, charcoal on paper, signed lower right. Boardman Robinson, noted for his cartoons, paintings, and murals, was born in 1876 in Somerset, Nova Scotia, Canada. His cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boardman Robinson (CO, CA, NY 1876 - 1952) Lithograph.Lithograph of Colorado Mountains, untitled, Signed in pencil, sight 6 1/2 X 7 3/4 in, framed 13 3/4 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boardman Robinson (1876-1952)Boardman Robinson (N.Y./Cal./Co./Nova Scotia/Canada 1876-1952), original illustration "Yea, I get pretty tired, being on my feet all day". Christie's provenance: "E Maurice Bloch Collection PT. II, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boardman Robinson LithographBoardman Robinson pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Boardman Robinson' lower right. Measures 13" x 16" sheet size. Ex/Ex+ condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boardman Robinson (American, 1876-1952) Listening.Boardman Robinson (American, 1876-1952) Listening. Ink drawing, initialed 'B.R.' lower right. Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York 10" x 7" Frame: 19.25" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Henry Robinson(1881-1956)Canada ArtistAlbert Henry Robinson (1881 - 1956) Albert Henry Robinson was active/lived in Quebec, Ontario / Canada. Albert Robinson is known for bucolic landscape and figure painting. Signed Lower Right Oil on CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by the architect and the authorHeading: Author: Christ-Janer, Albert Title: Eliel Saarinen Place Published: Chicago Publisher:University of Chicago Press Date Published: [1948] Description: Illustrated fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Alleman, Christ in the Garden of GethsemaneAlbert Alleman (Belgian, 1892-1933). "Christ in the Garden of Gethsemane" - 1921, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "AHL Alleman / 21". Figural painting depicting Jesus Christ and his disciplSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boardman Michael Robinson Signed LithographBoardman Michael Robinson (Canadian-American, 1876 - 1952) WPA era pencil signed lithograph. Pencil signed " By B. Robinson Colo. Springs" lower right. Measures 16.75" x 13" sheet size. Excellent condSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDevin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.Prince Albert & Queen Victoria, Pair Parian Busts$425(4 bids)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.18th Century Spanish Colonial School, "Santa Rosa de Lima with the Infant Christ"$2,000