Sold2018Cambridgeshire. Melbourn. British Railways.Wesson, Edward (1910-1983). Cambridgeshire. Melbourn. British Railways. London: Jordison & Co., Ltd., 1950s. Painterly image of Melbourn village in Cambridge. 39 ½ x 24 ½". Linen backed. CreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward (Ted) Wesson (1910 - 1983) WatercolorEdward (Ted) Wesson (1910 - 1983) was active/lived in England, United Kingdom. Edward Wesson is known for Landscape, water scene, marine and coastal view painting. Measures 10-in. x 20-in. image size.See Sold Price
Sold2018British Actor DAVID NIVEN - Photo SignedDavid Niven (1910-1983) British actor. Niven best known for his roles as Squadron Leader Peter Carter in A Matter of Life and Death, as Phileas Fogg in Around the World in 80 Days and as Sir Charles LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wesson (Edwatd 1910-1983) Essex Moulsford MillWesson (Edwatd 1910-1983) Essex Moulsford Mill Chelmsford, original poster printed for BR(ER) by Jordison c.1960 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago (1910-1974), THE PINK HOUSE - CASCAIS, Oil onEDWARD SEAGO (1910-1974), BRITISHTHE PINK HOUSE - CASCAISOil on canvas; signed lower left, titled to the stretcher.20 ins x 26 ins; 50.8 cms x 66 cmsProvenance:Private Collection, Montreal, QCSee Sold Price
2023SEAGO, Edward (British, 1910-1974). Untitled. Cows in Lands...SEAGO, Edward (British, 1910-1974). Untitled. Cows in Landscape. [20th century]. Oil on Masonite. Signed on lower left corner. Image: 12 x 18 ½ “. Frame: 16 ½ x 22 ½ “. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Le Jeune, Pastel and Oil on PaperJames Le Jeune, British (1910-1983). Pastel and Oil on Paper. Signed Lower Left. Circa 1950s. In Original Frame Under Glass. Royal Hiberian Academy Artist.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold20231910 Edward VII, British .925% Silver Sixpence1910 Edward VII, British .925% Silver SixpenceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Seago LandscapeEdward Seago (British 1910-1974), landscape, oil on canvas, stamped signature on back, 14" x 18", framed 18" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD SEAGO RWS (BRITISH 1910-1974)EDWARD SEAGO RWS (BRITISH 1910-1974) Paris outskirts signed Edward Seago lower left Oil on board 51 x 76cm (20 x 30in) Provenance: P&D Colnaghi, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward John Stevens - Water Lilies - GouacheEdward John Stevens, British, 1923-1988, Water Lilies, gouache on paper Dimensions:21 1/2 x 17 1/2, framed 31 x 26 1/2 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
SoldAlfred Edward Emslie, ARWS (British, 1848-1918) Figures by a water well, JapanAlfred Edward Emslie, ARWS (British, 1848-1918) Figures by a water well, Japan signed 'A.E.EMSLIE.' (lower left) watercolour heightened with white 34.9 x 22.8cm (13 3/4 x 9in). Footnotes: Emslie was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1910-1974 Original OIl on Canvas Signed Lower Left "Fishing HarboEdward Seago Listed British Artist 1910-1974 Original OIl on Canvas Signed Lower Left "Fishing Harbor Village" 15"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed (Edward) Wesson '80, 17 1/2" x 23Oil on Canvas signed (Edward) Wesson '80, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", "Trees by the Water".See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES CSATO (1910 - 1983): " MOUNTAIN # 2''oil on canvas appears unsigned Condition: with craquelure and paint loss throughout; areas of discoloration/possible water damage towards bottom 19 x 37 inches sight; 27 1/2 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to William Holman HuntAttributed to William Holman Hunt , British 1827-1910. A pre-raphaelite water color study of a saint. New York Gallery Lable in the back. 14" By 17" Framed. Staining to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021LE JEUNE OIL OF A SAILING REGATTAOil painting by British artist James LeJeune showing a sailing regatta with many boats participating. Signed lower left. Artist lived 1910 to 1983. Dimensions 31 tall by 36 overall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Fine 19th Century Oil Painting Cattle In Water Meadow Attributed William Fleming$1,300
Apr 27Slotin Folk ArtAntonio Esteves. 4 Painting Series Depicting The Biblical Story of Noah & The Flood.$500
David Dike Fine ArtJames Edward (Edwin) Meadows and Edward Williams (English 1828-1888), Warlingham Village Scene, oil$4,500