Sold2021Four Habitant ChairsA set of four habitant chairs with three slats in the back and babiche seats. Traces of original red colour. H: 32.5"; W/L: 16"; D/P: 14". FRANCAIS: Ensemble de quatre chaises, trois voliches au dossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE QUATRE CHAISES / SET OF FOUR CHAIRSCHINA Set of four chairs in lacquered wood and carved backs. 20th century. Dimensions: 43.75 x 18.75 x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-sixCharles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-six gravures à l'eau forte dans leur coffret 16,5 x 11 cm (chacune)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de trois coupe-choux avec manche en corne etEnsemble de trois coupe-choux avec manche en corne et bakélite de marques divers : NESSEL, BRYAN BEST et EXTRA L : 16 cm (non deployé)See Sold Price
Sold2023RANAN LURIE CARICATURE PAINTINGLURIE, Ranan, (American, 1932-2002): Caricature of Charles de Gaulle and President Richard Nixon, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 26.5" x 22.5". Sold with Hardcover Book "Nixon RateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of (16) Caricature Props from The Rocketeer.(Disney, 1991) A collection of (16) original caricature props from The Rocketeer. These caricatures are all original ink illustrations designed to resemble the work of legendary caricature artist, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur EggsEnsemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur Eggs Cairanoolithus Dughii (Titanosauride) Maastrichtian, Upper Cretaceous Dept. Mèze, South of France Rarely are intact dinosaur eggSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2023GENEROUS LOT OF FASHION PLATES, FRANCE & ITALY, 1813-1900All w/ Wd range 9.75"-11.75", Ht range 12.5"-15.5": 2 "La Mode Illustree", 1868-1873; 2 "La Stagione Giornale della Mode", "Editare in Milano", "16 de Gennajo 1900" & "16 Novembre 1899"; 3 "II TesaroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbies MattelDescription française: Ensemble de 3 Barbies Mattel comprenant: - Cher - Barbie 2002 - Holiday Barbie Felices Fiestas Boîtes d'origine English Description Ensemble of 3 Mattel Barbies includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Ensemble composé de 9 portes de placards Aggloméré, méranti, acajou 230 x 307 cm. Circa 1958 Provenance : - Aménagement Immeuble Le Couteur, rue Courboulay, Le Mans, France.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings with color addedBeautiful and rare limited edition by the artist Salvador Dali titled "Transfiguration" Catalog No. 73-16. Richard de Bas watermarked paper. Original Etchings with color added, unframed. Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18K Yellow Gold Necklace by Leo de Vroomen18K yellow gold necklace by Leo de Vroomen designed with lightly hammered finish cushion shape interlocking links, 1 in. W, box clasp, signed with de Vroomen's maker's mark, 16.5 in. L, 133.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Savarin I (Cookie)Jasper Johns Savarin I (Cookie) 1978lithograph on Richard de Bas image (irreg.): 16.25 h × 11.375 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 25.875 h × 20.125 w in (66 × 51 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
2021Provisional Government of Texas WarrantProvisional Government of Texas Warrant Warrant #278 issued from San Felipe de Austin on February 8, 1836 San Felipe de Austin was capital from October 16, 1835 - February 16, 1836See Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - Opera singers/1 - Lot of concert programs and signed photographs£150
3 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services17th Cent O/C W, Van de Velde 1685, sgnd verso$150(4 bids)
BonhamsRené Jean Richard (Canadian, 1895-1982) Lac Pres de la Riviere Manicouagan 12 x 16 in. fra...$400
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersGiovanni Battista de'Cavalieri (Italy 1526-1597) Battle of the Milvian Bridge 16th C$50
BonhamsJAMES HOPE (American, 1818-1892) Major Rogers Bath in the White Mountains, New Hampshire framed ...$2,000(1 bid)
17 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, b. 1936) Fortín de las Flores (from Jasper's Dilemma), 1973$1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Impressionist City Scene Of Plaza de Mayo Buenos Aires Argentina , Signed$40(3 bids)
BonhamsPAUL HUET (French, 1803-1869) Le Château de Coucy, circa 1822 sheet size 26.0 x 47.0 cm (10...$1,800(22 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsRobert Henri (1865-1929) Dull Weather, Rue de Sevres 6 3/8 x 4 7/8 in. (16.2 x 12.4 cm.) (Painte...$3,200(1 bid)
May 04Rockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000