Sold2019Les Affiches Illustrées Lithographs G. Boudet, 3Three full-color lithographs from the three-volume classic “Les Affiches Illustrées,” including “Le Courrier Francais,” “Eldorado Music Hall,” and "Folies Bergere / Emilienne d'Alencon,��See Sold Price
Sold2020Anonimo, AWATA LE CELEBRE LONGLEUR JAPONAIS / TOUS LESFirst edition lithographic poster, 1895 ca. 115x80 cm. A Japanese juggler exhibiting at the Folies Bergère. QUALITY: A-. Light foxing at left, overall fine condition. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Violin and Violin Bow Book AssortmentFrench Violin and Violin Bow Book Assortment (2) items including 2-volume 'Les Archets Francais', E. Vatelot, Senor-M. Dufour, 1977 and 4-volume 'Les Luthiers Francais, L&V Le Canu, Paris, 1993, all vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Juifs 1933 issue of Temoignages de Notre TempsVogel, Lucien (ed.), Le Juifs - Temoignages de Notre Temps No 2, Septembre 1933, published by Societe Anonyme Les Illustres Francais, Paris, French text, illustrated throughout in black and white, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016World War I French Canadian posterHeading: (World War I - Canadian Poster) Author: Title: Attendrons-nous que les nôtres brûlent? Enrôlons-nous et tout de suite dans le 178ième Bataillon Canadien Français Place Published: HamiltSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeVerre Francais glass centerpieceAntique Le Verre, France glass centerpiece. 4 1/4” H x 13 3/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Broders 1930s CHAMONIX MT. BLANC TOUS LES SPORTS D'HIVER Original Art Deco Sport PosterRoger Broders 1930s CHAMONIX MT. BLANC TOUS LES SPORTS D'HIVER Original Art Deco Sport PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes àFernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes à battant recouvert de tous les côtés visibles d'éclats de miroirs acryliques. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Bernard Picart Religious Ceremonies andLot of 7 Bernard Picart Religious Ceremonies and Customs of All the Peoples of the World. French: "Ceremonies et coutumes religieuses de tous les peuples du monde". 7 volumes. Volume 1 dated 1739, volSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Verre Francais (1918-1932) Footed Vasecirca 1925cameo glass, with cameo mark 'Charder' and en...Le Verre Francais (1918-1932) Footed Vase circa 1925 cameo glass, with cameo mark 'Charder' and engraved 'Le Verre Francais' height 14in (35.5cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decoratoLe Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decorato con ghepardi nei toni del rosso e del giallo, metà sec.XX diam.cm.24xh.17See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass VaseSchneider Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass Vase, signed "Le Verre Francais / France" to foot, mottled cream to blue glass carved with red flowers. 10.75" H x 5" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Verre Francais Papillons French Cameo Art Glass VaseLe Verre Francais Papillons French Cameo Art Glass Vase Early 20th century. Charles Schneider Glassworks, Épinay-sur-Seine, France. Vase signed 'Le Verre Francais'. Acid cut-back with butterfly decorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass Vase.The vase with a ground color of orange red, the cameo layer in a brownish hue. With 6 cats in the cameo ring. 12" overall, signed "Le Verre Francais" on foot. From a Rock Hill, NY estate. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Schneider Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass VaseSchneider GlassworksLe Verre Francais Vaseearly 20th centuryacid-etched cameo glassmarked "Le Verre Francais"11 1/4 x 3 3/4 inchesDecorated with a frieze of lions and stylized decoration.See Sold Price
Sold20177.25" Signed Le Verre Francais French Cameo Art Glass V7.25" Signed Le Verre Francais French Cameo Art Glass V Pink And White Mottled Background With Blue Green Mottled Cypress Pattern - Very Rare - Also Signed "Charder"See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare! 19" X 10" Signed Le Verre Francais French CaVery Rare! 19" X 10" Signed Le Verre Francais French Ca Black Swan Carved Cameo Decor (The Rarest Of Charder Scenes) On White & Orange Mottled Background - Matching Base & Shade, Iron Fittings - NeedsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL SCHNEIDER "LE VERRE FRANCAIS", "PIVOINES", TWO HANDLED CAMEO GLASS FRENCH ART DECO VASE.Two-handled applied vase, signed "Charder" and "le Verre Francais", circa 1925. Condition: (Mint). Dimensions: 12 - 1/2" x 11" x 11".See Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZola, Emile Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des Schriftstellers (1840-1902) an einen€450
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyOrigine De Tous Les Cultes, Ou Religion Universelle, Dupuis, Six Volumes$100(1 bid)
May 02The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
1 day LeftBonhamsCARTIER: BROCHE 'PANTHÈRE' CORAIL, EMERALD, ONYX ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1968€75,000
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLe Verre Francais - Table lamp in acid-etched multi-layered glass decorated with blue hawthorns on€1,200
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLe Verre Francais - Night-light in acid-etched multi-layered glass decorated with berries, wrought€500
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLe Verre Francais - Multilayered glass night-light with plum decoration on a wrought-iron base,€600
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLe Verre Francais - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with oak decor, signed on the base.€700
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLe Verre Francais - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with dahlias, signed on the base.€800
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLe Verre Francais - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with dahlias, signed.€300