Sold2021Choix de bronzes et de terre cuitesChoix de bronzes et de terre cuites des collections Janzé et Oppermann Babelon Jean (1929). Paris et Bruxelles, Les Êditions G. Van Oest. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver, Gold, and Enameled SNUFF and other BOXES.4 vols. Nocq, Henry, and Carle Dreyfus. Tabatieres, Boites, et Etuis: Orfevreries de Paris XVIIIe Siecle et debut du XIXe des collections du Musee du Louvre. Paris: Les Editions G. Van Oest, 1930. LARSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PROBABLEMENT INDIENentièrement réalisé avec des motifs de plumes et des volutes en or Poids 281 g environ, longueur 38 cm environ A GOLD NECKLACE, PROBABLY INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de maillons géométriques et entrelacés alternant des diamants taille ancienne, poinçon de platine Poids 40,4 g environ, longueur 17,5 cm envirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2022TROIS BRACELETS RIGIDES EN OR, SAPHIRS, RUBIS,ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS la partie centrale en forme des éclairs sertis de rubis, saphirs, émeraudes et diamants taille carrée Poids total 60,00 g environ, diamètre 6,1 cm THREESee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendantSüdsee - Pazifik Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendant les années 1790, 1791, et 1792, précédé d'une introduction historique, auquel on a joint des recherchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861)Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861) Still Life with Flowers and Birds, 1838 oil on panel signed G.J. Van Os. and dated (lower right) 23 ½ x 19 ¼ inches. Provenance: PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerrit Rietveld, Zig-Zag chairGerrit Rietveld Zig-Zag chair G.A. van de GroenekanThe Netherlands, 1932 / 1969elm, brass14.5 w x 17 d x 29 h in (37 x 43 x 74 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: [See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerrit Rietveld, Zig-Zag chairGerrit Rietveld Zig-Zag chair G.A. van de GroenekanThe Netherlands, 1932 / 1969elm, brass14.5 w x 17 d x 29 h in (37 x 43 x 74 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: [H.GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, Paris, 20 superb pochoir plates, Editions Duchartre et VanSeguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, 20 superb pochoir coloured phototype plates, loose as issued with 4pp. letterpress in original cloth-backed pictorial board portfolio with ties, folio, Paris, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes,Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes, 1895 brush, crayon and spatter lithograph in black, red, olive gray, yellow and brown on tan wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023French school, in the taste of Desportes Chien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementFrench school, in the taste of DesportesChien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementCanvas78 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR, TANZANITES,ÉMAIL, SPINELLES ET DIAMANTS la partie supérieure ornée d'un diamant et d'éléments géométriques en émail noir soutenant des tanzanites de taille ovale et des &#See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Peintre et femme cueillant des fleurs (plate 56 from Sé$750
BonhamsVarious 19th-Century Artists, Engravers, and Publishers A Group of 15 Hand-Colored Etchings of P...$300
BonhamsAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), engraved by Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715...$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)$200(2 bids)
BonhamsDE BRUNHOFF, JEAN. 1899-1937. And LAURENT DE BRUNHOFF. B. 1925. A Group of ten Babar books.$340(3 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsLOUISE LAWLER (born 1947) Arranged by Donald Marron, Susan Brundage, Cheryl Bishop at Paine Webb...€10,000
4 days LeftMaterial CultureGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (1903-1988) "Marchandes de Poulets et Des Oeufs"$300
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBACCARAT ARMAGNAC CUT CRYSTAL GLASS TALL GOBLETS, SET OF 12$110(2 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBACCARAT ARMAGNAC CUT CRYSTAL STANDARD GOBLETS, SET OF 12$40(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT "B/1847" CLOSE-PACK SILHOUETTE MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$325(3 bids)