Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de laGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de la Lorraine et du Barrois," 1756, hand colored, H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 26 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ambroise Lours Garneray etchingAmbroise Lours Garneray- ''Vue De La Ville Et Du Pont De Bordeaux''- etching with hand-coloring, some discoloration to paper, repaired tears. 12 3/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2024French Ballroom Engraving Joseph VarinPerspective de l'illumination du Cours A'Loccasion de Inauguration de la Statue le Pelletier, et de la Salle du Bal, du Roy A Reims, 28 Aoust 1765 by Joseph Varin. Engrving is 27 1/2 X 22 1/4 inches iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Description des Antiquités et Objets d’Art, LyonDescription des Antiquités et Objets d'Art Contenus dans Les Salles du Palais-des-Arts de la Ville de Lyon Ambroise Comarmond ( 1786 - 1857) was a physician with a great passion for antiquities. He bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Map-Carte De La Virginia Et Du Maryland (1757)Fry et Pierre Jefferson, B&W, 23 x 30 in. including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Veue de la ville et du port de ConstantinopleTitle/Content of Map: Veue de la ville et du port de Constantinople Date Printed: 1705 Cartographer: de Fer, Nicolas Size (in): 13 x 9 Very detailed and attractive antique engraving of ConstantinopleSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Carte de la Virginie et du Mariland" by C. Bertholon, 1799"Carte de la Virginie et du Mariland" by C. Bertholon, 1799. Frame size: 13 7/8" H x 14 3/8" x 5/8". Sight size: 7 1/4" H x 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Plan de la ville et du port de Macao'. Macau town cityTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de la Ville et du port de Macao [Plan of the City and Port of Macau]' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the map showing the lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte De La Louisiana Et Du Cours Du Mississippi, 1718Carte De La Louisiana Et Du Cours Du Mississippi. 22 x 17in. 1718. Reproduction. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52See Sold Price
Sold2017Traité de la Sphère et du CalendrierHeading: Author: Rivard, Dominique Francois Title: Traité de la Sphère et du Calendrier...Revue et augmentée par M. Puissant Place Published: Paris Publisher:Courcier Date Published: 1816See Sold Price
Sold2021chez les peintres de la Fete et du Vaudou en HaitiÉditions d' Art Albert Skira. Geneve. 89 pages. Hard CoverSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1723-1786) MAP OFDIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1723-1786) MAP OF VIRGINIA AND MARYLAND hand-colored engraving on laid paper, "Carte De La Virginie, Et Du Maryland", from De Vaugondy's "Atlas Universel", publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGEGUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGE ENGRAVED MAP, "CARTE DE LA LOUISIANE ET DU COURS DU MISSISSIPI", PARIS 1718, SECOND STATE. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED 26 3/4 X 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vaugondy map of Virginia and Maryland, 1755A large map of Virginia and Maryland, titled Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland by Robert de Vaugondy (1755) after the map by Peter Jefferson and Joshua Fry. On laid paper, with a fold crease down thSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkVaugondy's map of Virginia and Maryland, a reduction of Fry and Jefferson's landmark map$600
BonhamsAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), engraved by Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715...$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHuberich, Charles Henry The Trans-Isthmian Canal. A Study in American Diplomatic History€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaubert de Gouvest, Jean Henri L'Esprit de la présente guerre. Discours de M. de G. dans la€350
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRochenoire, Julien de la La Peinture à l'huile apprise seule. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit lithogr.€350
5 days LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70