×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0002
Toppi Giove - "I tre "Pinocchi"", anni ’30

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 37 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Toppi durante gli anni ’30 dagli affascinanti richiami collodiani. Piccoli strappi ai margini. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration done by Toppi during the 20s with fascinating references to Collodi. Small tears at the margins. Signed.

.

  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Toppi Giove - "I tre "Pinocchi"", anni

Estimate €700 - €1,000Oct 31, 2018
Parma, IT