×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0011
Togliatto Luigi - "Le avventure di Pinocchio", 1951

ITA

acquerello e tempera su cartoncino applicato su carta, misure varie

Lotto composto da 15 illustrazioni originali realizzate da Togliatto come studi preliminari di varie copertine da presentare agli editori. Tre di questi preliminari anticipano il suo lavoro per "Le avventure di Pinocchio" edito dalla S.A.S. di Torino nel 1951. Firmato.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Watercolour and tempera on thin cardboard applied on paper. Lot made up of 15 original illustrations done by Togliatto as preliminary studies for various covers to present to publishing houses. Three of these preliminary studies are forerunners of the work he did for "Le avventure di Pinocchio" published by the Torino S.A.S in 1951. Signed.

.

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Togliatto Luigi - "Le avventure di Pinocchio",

Estimate €150 - €300
15d21h39m52s
€150
Secure
Get pre-approved to bid live on Wed, Oct 31, 2018 11:00 AM GMT.Register For Auction
Strada Felice Cavallotti, 16
Parma, 43121
Italy
Ask a Question|