Sold20231597 HISTORY of GENOA antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century in ITALIANDELL ISTORIE DI GENOVA di mons. Uberto Foglietta ... libri XII, tradotte per M. Francesco Serdonati ... In Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1597 (colophon 1596) by Foglietta, Uberto (1518-1581) Size 7 3/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2015[World History] Sansovino, 1582SECOND AND LAST EDITION OF SANSOVINO'S CHRONOLOGY OF THE WORLD HISTORY Sansovino, Francesco. Cronologia del mondo, di M. Francesco Sansouino, diuisa in due libri. Nel primo de’ quali s’abbraccia tSee Sold Price
Sold20191555 Fine Binding Tre Libri Aristotle“I Discorsi Di M Francesco Veniero Sopra I Tre Libri Dell’ Anima D’Aristotele..”, printed at Venice by Andrea Arrivabene, MDLV (1555). Collates: Title and Prelims [8], 134 folios, Tavola [4].See Sold Price
Sold2018[World Chronicle] Sansovino, 1582SECOND AND LAST EDITION OF SANSOVINO'S CHRONOLOGY OF THE WORLD HISTORY Sansovino, Francesco. Cronologia del mondo, di M. Francesco Sansouino, diuisa in due libri. Nel primo de' quali s'abbraccia tuttoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Buonamici (Firenze ? m. 1604) DeFrancesco Buonamici (Firenze ? m. 1604) De alimento libri V. D.: In-4°, 212*146 [24] 712 pp., segn.: a-c4 A-4V4. P.: Nota di possesso cancellata al front. Prima, assai rara edizione del trattatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio (Romano Rizzato) – "Le avventure di Pinocchio (The Adventures of Pinocchio)",Sergio (Romano Rizzato) – "Le avventure di Pinocchio (The Adventures of Pinocchio)", anni ’60 ITA tempera su cartone, 25 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Sergio per lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943,Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943, watercolor showing dancers in large boulevard setting, surreal scene, 10.75" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street inFrancesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street in front of a puppet theater, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 24x34cm / 38x48cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181572 Letter Signed Francesco Di MediciLetter signed by Francesco de Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany, described as follows: Pisa, 29 January 1572, to Guidobaldo della Rovere, Duke of Urbino, 1 p. 4to, on the official visit of the Duke on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954)Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954) Painting of an Italian Canal scene with boats. Signed lower left. Inscribed and label verso. Oil on canvas. Size: 23.5 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHIOSTRI - Le Avventure di PinocchioCARLO CHIOSTRI - Le Avventure di Pinocchio. Bemporad, 1911. 700 migliaio. In legatura editoriale con ori. Cm 18,5x13; pp. 300 - XII di catalogo editoriale. Legatura lievemente allentata alle sguardie,See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Di Cocco, paintingFrancesco Di Cocco, painting, Francesco Di Cocco (Italian, 1900-1989), Composition in Gray, oil on paper mounted on board, signed lower left and dated "59", additionally signed and dated on verso, 18"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.75 in. x width 9.75 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Il Mago di OzCult diretto da Victor Fleming tratto dai libri di Frank Baum con Judy Garland e Frank Morgan; fotobusta cm 34,5x48 in prima edizione italiana, impressa da Vecchioni & Guadagno, 1948; con tutti i persSee Sold Price
Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Double Hemisphere Map of the World$400(5 bids)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the World with Six Windheads$130(4 bids)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Northeast Asia and Northwest America including Japan$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (England, Scotland, Ireland) / Verso: Map of$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of France / Verso: Map of Germany$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Asia (Includes Japan and part of Ausralia as Terra Incognita)$50
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Lotto di quattro litografie: Ballerina che si allaccia la scarpa -€100
5 days LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFlavius Josephus Dell'antichità de' Giudei. Libri XX. Tradotti nouamente per m. Francesco€350
15 hrs LeftLeland LittleExtremely Rare Copy of Opera Di Santo Antonino Arciuescouo Fiorentino (1558)$50