Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnus Alan Ford - Operazione FrankensteinENG Magnus Alan Ford - Operazione Frankenstein Lot of three original arts (nn. 93, 94 and 108) published in Alan Ford #3, July 1969. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 18,2x25,5, along with their tisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnus Alan Ford - FormuleENG Magnus Alan Ford - Formule Original arts n. 39 and 40 for the story publised in issue 10, Jan 1970. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Magnus Alan Ford - Formule Matita eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnus (Roberto Raviola) La Compagnia della ForcaMagnus (Roberto Raviola) La Compagnia della Forca Lotto di tre manifesti a colori impressi su cartoncino pesante, realizzati da Alessandro Distribuzioni nel 1989. Ciascuno cm 78,5x34 circa.. In eccellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alan Ford coloreAlan Ford colore Editoriale Corno, 1979. N°1 Il Gruppo T.N.T. prova al torchio su carta di pregio e in formato cm 22,5x29,1 anziché cm 21x26. Rarissimo reperto bunkeriano, che differisce dall’alboSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Children's Books incl. The Farce of FashionAlso includes The Golden Mushroom, A Child's Garden of Verses by Robert Louis Stevenson, The Gemini of Lieut. Oggins by Irwin Shapiro, and The Gorilla of Hospital Cay by Francis Alan Ford. IMPORTANT:See Sold Price
Sold20164 1/4" Copper Statuette. Ford Co, IL (near Paxton).4 1/4" Copper Statuette. Ford Co, IL (near Paxton). Ex-Leo Paul Davis. Found by Charles Riley in 1928. Pictured in 1973 #3 CSAJ (p132). The Davis Copper Frame can be seen on his wall in WW#3 (p100). RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ford & Johnson Company sideboard 61"w x 22"d x 40.5"hFord & Johnson Company, sideboard, Chicago, IL, oak, copper, unsigned, 61"w x 22"d x 40.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Pamio (1937-2021) e Renato Toso (1940) Table lamp. Produced by Leucos, Salzano, 1960s.Roberto Pamio (1937-2021) e Renato Toso (1940) Table lamp. Produced by Leucos, Salzano, 1960s. Verona marble base, lattimo blown glass and red murrine diffuser. (h 56 cm.) (slight defects) IT LampadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, MeteoriteFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Il Pendolo, Messina, Timbro al retro della Galleria d'Arte Vega, Messina, Collage di sughero, W. 80 - H. 100 Cm, Opera accompagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Walnut, glass, brass and teakWalnut, glass, brass and teak writing desk with golden bronze feet and crystal level, Luigi Magnetti execution 1950. Literature; Roberto Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo, Studi LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEWOOD CONSOLE TABLE PAOLO BUFFA 1945A rosewood console table by Paolo Buffa circa 1945. Literature Roberto Aloi, Esempi Di Arredamento Moderno Di Tutto Il Mondo, Tavoli, Tavolono, Carrelli, Milan, 1956, p. 217. For a nearly identical exSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ico ParisiSei sedie Legno tinto all'anilina, velluto di seta. Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, Cantù, 1950 ca. cm 93x44x48 Literature: Roberto Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo. Sedie, poltroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Tins & Cap (4), Wolf's Head Motor Oil & Lubes fabric & vinyl cap (rare style w/wolf$50
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMELLI Roberto, Margherite e gladioli, 1942, oil on canvas, cm 50x40€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi EZIO E ROBERTO POGGI Due comodini 'CD26' per Poggi - EZIO E ROBERTO POGGI Two 'CD26' bedsides for€200
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPickup Truck, 2019 Ford F-150 short box is one of America's favorite pickup trucks.$11,000(7 bids)
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsFourteen Scale Model Car Customizing Kits - AMT SMP, Monogram, and Hubley - Ford, Cadillac, and More$90(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile. Here's one Classic 1952 Ford Crestline 2-door coupe in classic 1960's custom modificatio$70(3 bids)