Sold2016Houdini, Harry. Iconic Houdini “for President”Houdini, Harry. Iconic Houdini “for President” Photograph. Seattle: La Pine Studio, ca. 1922. Famous portrait of Houdini with crossed arms gazing directly at camera. An image from this studio sittSee Sold Price
Sold2020Houdini, Harry (Ehrich Weisz). Houdini Newspaper-UsedHoudini, Harry (Ehrich Weisz). Houdini Newspaper-Used Portrait Photograph. Seattle: La Pine Studio, ca. 1924. Portrait of Houdini with crossed arms gazing directly at camera. Retoucher’s ink surrounSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia deiENG Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia dei Diecimila Li Original art #16 for the first installement of the Ennio Missaglia story published in Topolino 236, June 1960. IT Pier Lorenzo De VitaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2023ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. La...ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. Lange, ca. 1900. Vibrant two-sheet poster for the “incomparable gymnastic comedians” under the direction of George Zeena, with seveSee Sold Price
Sold2020KHADEN TIBETANO, CONTEA DI GYANTSE, CIRCA 1920CM 140X73 Inconsueto vedere il disegno dei fiori dii Loto cosi grandi dal bellissimo andamento diagonale con senso dell'infinito. I grandi fiori di Loto rappresentano la purezza, la bellezza e la veriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guéridon rosa dei ventiGuéridon Legno laccato, piano decorato con la rosa dei venti in oro e nero e lacca nera. 1950 ca. h cm 78, diam. cm 132See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie della serie 'DeANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie della serie 'De nos' per LA SORGENTE DEI MOBILI, 1975. Legno di noce, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. Altezza cm 97, larghezza 45, profondità 52. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO GIUSEPPE RATTI(Savona, 1737 - Genova, 1795) Caduta dei giganti Carboncino e acquarello, cm 37X28,5 Inscritto: Per far una simil coglioneria perdo la notte tutta, e pur pazzia Provenienza: Borgo San Martino, raccoltSee Sold Price
Sold2017OROLOGIO A TORRE IN LEGNO LACCATO, INGHILTERRA, XVIIIcassa in legno decorata con motivi alla chinoise, quadrante in ottone dorato firmato Isaac Hewlett Bristol con indici delle ore in XII, quadrantino per la data a ore VI e quadrante dei minuti a ore XISee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2022APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or.APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or. Paris, Nicolas & Jean de La Coste, 1648In-8vo. Legatura coeva alle armi, vitello color avana, armi al centro dei piatti, dorso a nervi con fregi inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, FIRST EDITION, FIRST IMPRESSION, INSCRI...ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, FIRST EDITION, FIRST IMPRESSION, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 'To Jenny and Lucy, with best wishes, J.K. Rowling' and dated 6-9-97 on front free enSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS (2002) - DRACO MALFOY HERO NIMBUS 2001 BROOMAn original "Nimbus 2001" broom made for Tom Felton "Draco Malfoy" and also used by other characters in the production of Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2002). The NimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher'sRowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, first edition, first printing, [one of 500 copies], usual light browning to text margins, occasional light corner creasing, light marking and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY, Bloomsbury, 199...ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY, with 'J.A. Rowling' on the title-page, publisher's plain white and yellow wrappers, a little light soiling and rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHanlin's Auction ServiceThe Book of Eli (2010) - Martha "Frances De La Tour" Costume and hat$500
16 hrs LeftHanlin's Auction ServiceThe Book of Eli (2010) - George's "Michael Gambon" Bloody Costume$500
13 hrs LeftNorth American Artifact AuctionsHarry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, Deathly Hallows, Order of the Phoenix 1st Editions$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseStudio Dante di Volteradici Collectors Plate, Salomone e la regina di Saba$24
16 hrs LeftHanlin's Auction ServiceHarry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) - Severus Snape (Alan Rickman) Hero Wand$3,000
16 hrs LeftHanlin's Auction ServiceHarry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) - Slytherin House School Robe Crest Patch$300
16 hrs LeftHanlin's Auction ServiceHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) - Ron Weasley (Rupert Grint) Hero Resin Wand$3,000
16 hrs LeftHanlin's Auction ServiceHarry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) - Harry Potter's Hogwarts Acceptance Envelope$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddlehead by Pottery Barn Stainless Steel Flatware Set 30 pcs Harry Potter$10(1 bid)