Sold2015Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra ZodiacaleENG Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra Zodiacale Splash page for the B. Sarda story published in Topolino 1783, January 1990. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Slight yellowing due to spray mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Pipino, "Alla Ricerca di Medea", O/COil on canvas painting by Sandro Pipino (Italian, 20th Century), titled "Alla Ricerca di Medea". Signed lower right and signed and titled on the verso. Sight seen approx. 39" x 31", overall frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIRINGUCCIO (VANNOCCIO) Pirotechnia, Venice, [Curzio Troiano Navò] Comin da Trino, 1558BIRINGUCCIO (VANNOCCIO) Pirotechnia. Li diece libri della pirotechnia nelli quali si tratta non solo la diversità delle minere, ma ancho quanto si ricerca alla prattica di esse, title within widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEAL BOX (SKIPPET) ARMS OF MASSIMILIANO SFORZAThis seal box would hold a document and then sealed with wax and tied in place and then delivered to the addressee. The front of the box has the coat of arms of Massimiliano Sforza, the Duke of MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
2023Rare Murano Glass Massimiliano Schiavon Vase, SignedA one of a kind beautiful cut and blown glass vase designed by Italian glass artist, Massimiliano Schiavon (1971). Long strips of blue, white, purple, and yellow glass with smooth and leaf cutout textSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After SOLDANI, Massimiliano Benzi (1658-1740)Description Français: D'Après SOLDANI, Massimiliano Benzi (1658-1740) Buste de Cicéron Scupture en métal à patine de bronze sur socle en marbre L'original est dans la collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaak Duchemin (Fl. 19th Century) after MassimilianoIsaak Duchemin (Fl. 19th Century) after Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (Italian, 1656-1740) After the Antique, Late 19th Century Dancing Faun with Cymbals bronze inscribed DUCHEMIN on base Height overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Boucher Punchinello Pin/Clip King Alla GiftEst. $4000-6000. Marcel Boucher Punchinello Pin/Clip King Alla Gift. Rhodium plated silver tone punchinello figure. Rhinestones, faux pearl and enamel accents. Moveable arms and legs with pull chain.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurizio Cattelan, Massimiliano Gioni and Ali SuMaurizio Cattelan, Massimiliano Gioni and Ali Subotnick The Wrong Gallery, 2015 Wood, brass, steel, aluminum, resin, plastic, glass, and electric lighting 18-1/2 x 11-1/2 x 6-5/8 inches (47 x 29.2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missione26a tavola per la storia speciale pubblicata in “Tex Color” n. 8, Bonelli 2015. Acquerello su cartoncino, cm 36,5x51.Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE FAUN AFTER MASSIMILIANO SOLDANIA well modeled large antique bronze figure of a Dancing Faun plays the cymbals and works a clapper with his right foot. Covered with a nice dark patina. Cast after the model by Massimiliano Soldani, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022After Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (Italian, 1656-1740)After Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (Italian, 1656-1740) Late 19th/Early 20th Century Dancing Faun cast bronze the base stamped Bronze/ Garanti and numbered 107 Height 22 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimiliano Schiavon, VaseMassimiliano Schiavon Vase Italy, 2007hand-blown and carved glass 8.75 h × 13.75 w × 13.25 l in (22 × 35 × 34 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'SchiavSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWIETEN. Per servire alla storia de' vampiri.SWIETEN, Gerhard. Considerazione intorno alla pretesa magia postuma per servire alla storia de' vampiri.Napoli : presso Giuseppe-Maria Porcelli libraio, e stampatore della Reale Accademia Militare, 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Doriana e (Roma, 1955) Massimiliano Fuksas (Roma, 1944) «ROY» LOW TABLE, METALDoriana e (Roma, 1955) Massimiliano Fuksas (Roma, 1944) «ROY» LOW TABLE, METAL AND GLASS TAVOLINO MODELLO ROY in metallo e vetro Produzione FIAM, Italia, 2000 circa alt. cm 37 diam. cm 120 BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMILIANO SCHIAVON, RED & BLACK TEAR DROP VASEMassimilliano Schiavon (Italian b. 1971), Murano red and black vase, late 20th century, in blown glass having a grid pattern and tapering to a narrow point, with an etched signature to underside. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Goya - Alla va esoArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Alla va eso Year: 1799 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Los Caprichos MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (1656-1740): DancingTitle: After Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (1656-1740): Dancing faun with cymbals, patinated bronze, 19th C. Description: H 30,6 cm This Italian patinated bronze figure of the 'Uffizi' dancing faun standSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi DIVANO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Sofa from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi LAMPADA DA TERRA dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Floor lamp from 'Trussardi€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi LAMPADA DA TERRA dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Floor lamp from€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi DIVANO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Sofa from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€600
1 day LeftJasper52Discorso Intorno alla carta da navigare. PORCACCHI. World navigational map 1590$360
May 08Aste Bolaffi SEDUTA ANGOLARE dal dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Corner settee form€200
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi DIVANO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Sofa from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi DIVANO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Sofa from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi LAMPADA DA TERRA dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Floor lamp from 'Trussardi€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi LAMPADA DA TERRA dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Floor lamp from 'Trussardi€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi DIVANO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Sofa from 'Trussardi alla Scala'€1,000