Sold2018Large Bronze Sculpture - Amedeo ModiglianiLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bronze Sculpture - Amedeo ModiglianiLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inches Base 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TĂŞteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). TĂŞte de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANYAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inchesBase 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAMEDEO MODIGLIANI ( 1884 --1920) ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 15 x 4 x 6 inches Base 6.5 x 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 17/30After Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Bronze sculpture of elongated face Numbered- 17/30 Height- 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Femme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “FEMME”AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 57 cm x WIDTH 10 cm x DEPTH 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "HOMME"AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "HOMME"AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "HOMME" AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "HOMME" AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "HOMME" AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE OF AFTER MODIGLIANIAfter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Bronze sculpture of elongated face on marble base Height- 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze of a Nouveau WomanMonogrammed JWF and dated 1922. In the manner of Amedeo Modigliani. On wood plinth. 29"h x 6.25"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Gennarelli (1881 - 1943) Orientalist BronzeLarge, nice original patina and finest quality bronze and marble sculpture after Adrien Henri Tanoux. Signed on base A. Gennarelli, Apres A. Tanoux. From an East Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Daughters Of Odessa Sisters Large Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick HartTitle: Daughters of Odessa: SistersMedium: Full Round BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ISAAC WITKINIsaac Witkin (American, 1936-2006), Measures 32" High, 25" Long. Signed and dated 94. Excellent condition. Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hart RARE Large Bronze Sculpture Ex Nihilo Fragment No 8 Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick Hart Title: Ex Nihilo, Fragment No. 8Medium: BronzeSize: 49"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), "Trapeze", verdigris and dark patinated welded bronze, no signature observed, 84"h x 30"w x 35"d Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez, Large Bronze Sculpture "Phillipe III Jr."Decorative bronze sculpture of a camel; Signed Nano / 08 on right side of tail and numbered 226/260; From Nano Lopez Nanimal Collection; Large sized bronze sculpture with gold patina; Embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2023BART WALTER The Gathering Large BRONZE SCULPTURE Chimpanzee Full Round SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bart Walter Title: The GatheringMedium: BronzeSize: 17" x 24" x 34"SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paige Bradley Large Bronze Sculpture Home Male Female Figurative Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paige Bradley Title: HomeMedium: BronzeSize: 30"h x 20" x 42"Signed: in bSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftALLSTATE ANTIQUES INCLarge bronze sculpture group of the farnese bull, after the antique circle of Pietro Barga (active$10,000
9 hrs LeftALLSTATE ANTIQUES INC19th century large bronze sculpture of "The Gatherers", by Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 -1927),$2,000
9 hrs LeftALLSTATE ANTIQUES INC19th century large bronze sculpture of a female artist balancing on a sphere on rouge marble base by$1,500