Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE, FRENCH/ISRAELI (1927-2012)Lithograph with intaglio. Pencil signed. Titled "La Femme et le Pantin." Numbered XX/XXV. Dimensions: (Full sheet) H 33.75" x W 26" Condition: Fresh colors. Never framed. Some handling marks. Few straSee Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)Bebel, Le ProfessionnelEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat deSee Sold Price
2023GAROUSTE & BONETTI, DANS LE GOÛT DE - 2 CANDÉLABRES DE TABLEElisabeth GAROUSTE & Mattia BONETTI (XX-XXI), dans le goût de Paire de candélabres de table brutaliste en métal argenté martelé et laiton. H : 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)HALLOWSérigraphie en couleur sur papierCollaboration Takashi Murakami x Virgil AblohŒuvre signée à la main et numérotée à 300See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI)Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI) Vase en résine molle jaune et branches de bois Signé, numéroté 1/16 et daté à la base 80 x 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXTAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)HALLOWSérigraphie en couleur sur papierCollaboration Takashi Murakami x Virgil AblohŒuvre signée à la main et numérotée à 300See Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXTAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)O (OFF-WHITE)Sérigraphie en couleur sur papierCollaboration Takashi Murakami x Virgil AblohOeuvre signée à la main et numérotée àSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze etWilly DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze et laiton doré à décor de feuillages sur le plateau Signé sur le plateau 38 x 90 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Silvered & Gilt Bronze Box"Le Jour et la Nuit." Circa 1975. Approx. 3 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LÉANDRE (1862-1934) M. Émile Zola et la Jeunesse / "Le Romipète." [Le Rire]CHARLES LÉANDRE (1862-1934) M. Émile Zola et la Jeunesse / "Le Romipète." Caricature of Zola published in Le Rire, February 22, 1896. Charcoal heightened with white wash on paper mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Le Repos du Sculpteur et la Sculpture surréalisteFrom La Suite Vollard1933Etching on paperSigned l.r. margin 8.5" x 10" (sight). 21" x 23" (framed) Exhibited: Cincinnati Art Museum: "Picasso Master PSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977)Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977) "La Reine Et Le Roi D'Haiti", oil painting on board, titled and signed. Framed. Exhibited / Illustrated: A Sense of Place: Cap-Haïtien Paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Dubois (1829-1905) FrenchL’ ETUDE ET LA MEDITATION (Le Pensuer), cast bronze sculpture with brown patina, signed on backside, with F. Barbedienne Fondeur stamp on left side of base and Collas circular stamp on the backSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrüger, Andreas Ludwig Antiquités dans la Collection de Sa Majesté le Roi de Prusse€900
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPoe, Edgar Allen Le Sphinx et autres contes Bizarres. Mit 11 ganzseitigen Lithographien von Roger€300
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Palais et la£300
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$1,825
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 2nd of 10 works$1,825
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 8th of 10 works$1,825
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 4th of 10 works$1,825