Sold20221799/8 $1 Draped Bust Dollar 13 Stars & Heraldic Eagle Reverse BB-142, B-11799/8 $1 Draped Bust Dollar 13 Stars & Heraldic Eagle Reverse BB-142, B-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Just Say Mil-Kay "Contains 50 Units Vitamin B1" Metal Sign (TAC)RARE! rated 8.25, 23.5"x40", SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, field has light wear and few fine scratches, has area of discoloration in the lower right-hand corner, paint lossSee Sold Price
2022Anatoly T. ZVEREV (1931-1986) RussianAnatoly Timofeevich Zverev, abstract portrait, the artist's daughter, watercolour, signed and dated 58 lower left, 23" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1800 Draped Bust Dollar B-1 BB-181 $1 Graded xf45+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1800 B-1 BB-181 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded xf45+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Six of Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich№Varv 78 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Six of" * ARTISTS: Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich * SIZE: 110x130 cm/'43.30x51.18 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting froSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1933 - 1986) "The GIngers"Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1933 - 1986) "The Gingers" oil on board 19 3/4' x 23 1/2", not framed. Initialed and dated 1981. Provenance: New York collection of Russian artSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Woman Looking Askance, 1971 crayon on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 22 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Rest in the Black Sea Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich?Verne 391 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Rest in the Black Sea" * ARTISTS: Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich * SIZE: 86x126 cm/'33.85x49.60 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Young girls head by Anatoly Zverev, Ambassador provenenYoung girl's head, gouache by Anatoly Zverev gouache: 19" x 23" Frame: 21" x 24 3/4".-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting In future Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich№Varv 180 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "In future" * ARTISTS: Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich * SIZE: 90x75 cm/'35.43x29.52 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN 1931-1986Angel, oil on cardboard, 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in (69.6 x 49.5 cm), signed lower middle, dated 1979, PROVENANCE: Private collection New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Boys Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich№Varv 73 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Boys" * ARTISTS: Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from oSee Sold Price
2022Oil painting The clouds Varvarov Anatoly ViktorovichNoVarv 16 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "The clouds" * ARTISTS: Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich * SIZE: 200x145 cm/'78.74x57.08 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Not yet evening Varvarov AnatolyNoVarv 58 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Not yet evening" * ARTISTS: Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich * SIZE: 80x65 cm/'31.49x25.59 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN track 0, B1 AD1020, 2-axled tender,MÄRKLIN track 0, B1 AD1020, 2-axled tender, American version, with cowcatcher, 1906 - 1907, partially retouched German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, B1 AD1020, 2-achsiger Tender, amerikanischeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV OIL ON BOARD FEMALE PORTRAITANATOLY ZVEREV OIL ON BOARD FEMALE PORTRAIT. Size 23 in by 19 in. Zverev was a Russian artist, a member of the non-conformist movement and a founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s. He did not hSee Sold Price
May 04Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$1,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN GOODMAN/ JEFF DANIELS (Arachnophobia) signed Laser-Disc cover w/disc (B1)$10