Sold2021Gian Maria Potenza, Lino Tagliapietra - Six glassesSix glasses, 1968 H 9 cm blown glass and blue murrina decoration.La Murrina manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Lino Tagliapietra b1934 Murano Art Glass LampsPair Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b1934) Pink Venetian glass lamps. Matching lamps are both numbered and inscribed "Lino Tagliapietra", with Vetri Murano labels intact. Excellent condition. Measure 12.See Sold Price
Sold202267342: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2015 Blown glass 23-1/2 x 6 x 4 inches (59.7 x 15.2 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008 Glass 15-1/2 x 12-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches (39.4 x 31.1 x 19.1 cm) Incised to underside Lino Taligapietra 2008A PROVENANCE: Holsten Galleries, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994 blown glass signed 'Lino Tagliapietra' H 12 1/2 x W 7 x D 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINO TAGLIAPIETRA & MARINA ANGELIN GLASS CHARGERLINO TAGLIAPIETRA & MARINA ANGELIN (EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL) Murano Italy blown glass charger in metal mount. Signed along rim of glass. Measures 18 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) Haystack vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) (b. 1934) Demonstration vase, Haystack Mountain School of Crafts, Deer Isle, ME, ca. 2000 Blown glass Unmarked 13 1/2" x 8" x 2" Provenance: Produced with J. Fred Woell, metaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Sculptural vesselLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Stromboli," Murano, Italy, 2004; Blown and battuto glass; Signed and dated; 19 1/2" x 11" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold202267476: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur 60Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur 601, circa 2001 Glass 40 x 10 x 6-1/2 inches (101.6 x 25.4 x 16.5 cm) Incised to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold202267131: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' VLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' Vase, 1986, Effetre International Blown glass 14-3/4 x 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches (37.5 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1982; Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 93/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label; 9 1/2" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom.Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx.9 3/4" height x 6 1/2" diameter. Overall good condition. JD/B13/CB:ASee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL Vase, Murano, Italy, 1982 Blown glass Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 72/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label 9 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021LINO TAGLIPIETRA ITALIAN MURANO ART GLASS LE VASELino Tagliapietra limited edition Italian art glass vase. Features a black bulbous body with caramel stripes. Signed and numbered on base 14/100. Measures - 10" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra, (Italian, b. 1934), Bottle FormLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Bottle Form Effetre International, 1985 blown glass etched Tagliapietra By Effetre International 11/200 1985 to underside Height 10 1/2 x diameter 5 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)"Effectre Internationale Glass Dish". Italian. Murano. Blown incalmo glass. Etched signature. Height 1 3/8". Width 8 1/2". (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gian Maria Potenza - VaseVase, 1970 ca. cm h 22 x 27 x 14 blown glass.Lino Tagliapietra, La MurrinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Art GlassLino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Murano Art Glass Vase. Signed, dated 1982, and numbered 14/100. Sticker labels. Small area of surface wear. Measures 8-3/8" H x 8-1/2" W. Free Local Pick-up AvaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Spiral Goblet, incised signature on base, hand blown glass, 12 x 3-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Filigrana Goblet, incised signature and date on base, hand blown glass, 8-1/4 x 5-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934). Squat baluster glass vase with ribbed body. Transparent glass with thin purple filaments forming a checked pattern. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward CSee Sold Price
May 04OAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$125
5 days LeftJasper52Pair of Vintage 2 1/4-Inch Turquoise Glass & Brass Swallow Earrings/Boho/Hippie$30