Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "L'Escosse Royaume en sesNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "L'Escosse Royaume en ses deux Principales Parties qui sont Deca, Dela le Tay, Chaque," 1665, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), " L'Escosse deca le TayNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), " L'Escosse deca le Tay divisee en ses Provinces tirees de touts les Carts," 1665, hand colored, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Map of South India Ceylon Maldives, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Carte de la Partie Inferieure de l' Inde en deça du Gange' The map covers south India including the Malabar and Coromandel coasts, Sri Lanka/Ceylon, The Laccadives, the MaldiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 7 Maps of IndiaGroup of seven maps of India. Includes two hand colored maps by Pierre Duval (1618-1683), "Presquisle de L'Inde de ca le Gange" and "Empire Du Mogol"; three maps by Girolamo Ruscelli (1500-1566), "TabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Antique Map of Southern India, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Carte de la Partie Inferieure De L'Inde En Deca Du Gange' A map of Southern India, the Maldives, Sri Lanka, and the Andaman & Nicobar Islands Date Printed: 1780 Image Size: ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " LaTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " La France L'Ancienne Gaule Primatiats… ar Evesches et Evesches," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France et es Acqusitions Pays Bas L'AllemagneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mentelle/Chanlaire: Map of Inde Indostan Bengale, 1795Title/Content of Map: 'Inde Indostan Bengale &c et Partie Septentrionale de la presqu'isle en deça du Gange' Map of Northern India, including present-day Nepal, Bhutan & Bangladesh, and part of AfghaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian edition of Sanson's map of North America, 1677Heading: Author: Rossi, Giacomo Giovanni/ Nicolas Sanson Title: L'America Settentrionale. Nuovamente Corretta et Accresciuta Secondo le Relationi Piu Moderne da Guglielmo Sansone Geografo di S.M. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Moir Transaction in India French EditionHeading: Author: [Moir, John] Title: Affaires de l'Inde, Depuis le Commencement de la Guerre avec la France en 1756, Jusqu'à la conclusion de la Paix en 1783 Place Published: London Publisher:Chez BSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Sofa, 'Easy Sofa'Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Sofa, 'Easy Sofa'Teak and fabricModel created circa 1960H 72 × L 153 × P 78 cmProvenance: Public buildings, Chandigarh, India.Bibliography: L. & P. Seguin, Le CorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre mainBuddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre main déployant sa robe monastique utarasanga , le visage serein surmonté de l'ushnisha et d'un haut rasmi. Bois laqué et doré. Cambodge. 19 ème siècSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), engraved by Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715...$500
7 days LeftChristie'sA PAIR OF MINTONS PATE-SUR-PATE PEACOCK BLUE VASES, 'LE DINNER ET L'ECOLE'Preview Only
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure De Luxe Le Livre et l'Amateur, first edition, one of 900£150
BonhamsAfter Jean Baptiste Siméon Chardin, (French, 1699-1779) A Pair of Framed 19th-Century Frenc...$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftChristie'sPENDULE MONUMENTALE 'À CERCLES TOURNANTS' D'ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON IIIPreview Only
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) AFTER HENRY LEMARIE WOODCUT ILLUSTRATIONS FROM FONTAINE'S FABLES$50
BonhamsDE BRUNHOFF, JEAN. 1899-1937. And LAURENT DE BRUNHOFF. B. 1925. A Group of ten Babar books.$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsFRANCOIS GALL (1912-1987) Jeté de Dahlias et bouquet sur le guéridon blanc, 1945€1,200
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$300(3 bids)
Apr 30Champagne AuctionsLemieux, Jean-Paul - "Jean-Paul Lemieux retrouve Maria Chapdelaine" - 1981CA$800(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsTRAVAIL DU GRAND TOUR D'APRES LE MODELE DU VASE BORGHESE Vase en albâtre, 19e siècle€1,000