Sold2018LOT (3) AMERICAN PRINTS INCLUDING WILLIAM PHELPSLOT (3) AMERICAN PRINTS INCLUDING WILLIAM PHELPS CUNNINGHAM (AMERICAN 1903-1980), WOOD ENGRAVING, "TRI-COUNTY FAIR", SIGNED AND TITLED, PLATE 6 3/4 X 8"; STEVEN DOHANOS (AMERICAN 1907-1994), WOOD ENGRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 American Muscle NASCAR Die-CastLot of 4 American Muscle NASCAR 1:18 Scale Die-Cast Cars. Included in this lot is Goodwrench Chevrolet - Mike Skinner, 1997 Monte Carlo - Sterling Marlin, 1997 Thunderbird - Ted Musgrave, and 1997 MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVEN SXS SHOTGUN, 20 GA 2 3/4", DOUBLE TRIGGER, 28" BBL BUTT STOCK REPLACED WITH POLY LOOKS LIKESTEVEN SXS SHOTGUN, 20 GA 2 3/4", DOUBLE TRIGGER, 28" BBL BUTT STOCK REPLACED WITH POLY LOOKS LIKE FORE GRIP MAY BE REPLACEMENT ALSO, LOW S/N - FFL Transfer / Background Check Required - Transfer SubjSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (American 1921-2012) Marlin FishingSerigraph titled Marlin Fishing by Leroy Neiman. Signed bottom right and numbered 28/300. Measures 35" x 26 1/4" (47 3/4" x 39 1/2" framed. Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969)William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969)woodlandsoil on boardsigned lower left: William Lester Stevens11 1/2" x 13 1/4"Provenance: Matthes-Theriault Collection, Woodbridge, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American Miniature Kachinas4 Native American Navajo, Hopi, and Zuni Miniature Kachinas, #1 Navajo Mudhead by OB, embellished with feathers, rabbit fur, and leather, signed by artist #2 Fabulous Zuni ''Echo Man'' by Steven GmosoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, May StevensMay Stevens (American, b. 19245), Rowing, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 4/20, overall (with grame): 33"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 lead figures: Popeye, BlackAmerican boy on pot, Black American man with shotgun and dog, 4 to 5"; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) AmericanW. Lester Stevens Watercolor Signed Lower Right. Framed: 31 x 37 1/2" Site: 20 3/4" x 27 3/4" Beautiful painting - excellent colors. Vintage driftwood frame. He first studied with Parker Perkins a welSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edith Barretto Stevens Parsons (American, 1878-1956),Edith Barretto Stevens Parsons (American, 1878-1956) LambBronze, brown patina, signed in cast 'E. Parsons ©' and stamped 'Gorham Co. Founders OFOR'. H: 4 1/2 in. PROVENANCE: Property of a Main Line CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988).Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988) "African Vision: Desert Angel," c. 1949. Gouache on paper. Titled l.l. Signed and dated l.r. & u.l. Sight: 22 3/4" x 17 3/4"; frame: 35 1/4" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Spiro / American Studio Craft chairSteven Spiro (b. 1949) / American Studio Craft cantilevered chair USA, 1981 sculpted and bent-laminated wood signed 'Spiro 81' 19"w x 25"d x 29 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Spiro (American, b. 1949) Inlaid Side TabSteven Spiro (American, b. 1949) Inlaid Side Table, 2013 Mixed hardwood, mother-of-pearl 23-3/4 x 24 x 20 inches (60.3 x 61.0 x 50.8 cm) Signed to base SPIRO 13 HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Spiro (American, b. 1949) Inlaid ConsoleSteven Spiro (American, b. 1949) Inlaid Console Table, 2013 Mixed hardwood, mother-of-pearl, mollusks 30-3/4 x 58-3/4 x 14-1/4 inches (78.1 x 149.2 x 36.2 cm) Signed to foot SPIRO 2013 HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2018* Steven Weinberg, (American, b. 1954), Chromatics* Steven Weinberg (American, b. 1954) Chromatics Series sculpture cast glass Height 8 x width 7 3/4 x depth 7 3/4 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence SingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steven Weinberg, (American, b. 1954), UntitledSteven Weinberg (American, b. 1954) Untitled Sculpture, 1979 cast and sanded glass etched WEINBERG '79 979008 to underside Height 6 1/4 x width 7 x depth 2 1/3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEVEN TOBIN (American b. 1957), FOUR SCULPTURES, "Cocoon," 20TH CENTURY,STEVEN TOBIN (American b. 1957), FOUR SCULPTURES, "Cocoon," 20TH CENTURY, four glass and metal sculptures, two of the metal bases are signed, "Tobin;" tallest height: 7 1/2", diameter: 4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Lundberg (American, 1953-2008), "Monarch Butterflies" Art Glass PaperweightSteven Lundberg (American, 1953-2008), "Monarch Butterflies" Art Glass Paperweightcirca 1997marked "Steven Lundberg, 1997, CAG031308"2 1/2 x 3 1/4 inchesProvenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steven Bradford (American, 20th/21st century), WatchingSteven Bradford (American, 20th/21st century), Watching an Evil Trying to be Good, 1996, ceramic, 4"h x 12"w x 5"d Provenance: Dorothy Weiss Gallery, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steven Janney (American, active PA, 20th Century),Steven Janney (American, active PA, 20th Century), acrylic on canvas, Abstract Ship, signed and dated '94 lower left, 24" x 35 3/4" stretcher, 25 1/2" x 37" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEVEN VERONA (AMERICAN, B. 1940)"Zebra,' a handpainted cutout on pressboard. Signed, dated, and numbered on the verso, "Stephen F. Verona/ 12:97/ C.O. #140." 73 3/4 by 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Sorman (American, b. 1948) In No Near Room, 1992Steven Sorman (American, b. 1948) In No Near Room, 1992 mixed media on canvas and board signed, titled, and dated (verso) 48 3/4 x 54 1/2 inches. Provenance: Klein Art Works, Chicago (label verso) GloSee Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1875 4 Arm American Gasolier gas fixturewith rare set of 4, 2 5/8" fitter cut antique shades.$1,000
4 days LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryDiane Arbus, "Untitled #4", Costume Party, 1970, Gelatin Silver Print$3,000