Sold2024Robert MacGregor (UK,1848-1922) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Robert MacGregor (British, 1848 - 1922) TITLE: Sail Ship MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Minor foxing (just few spots). Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT MacGREGOR (English, 1848-1922) , Pair of Paintings, Marine Scenes with Clipper Ships at Sea.ROBERT MacGREGOR (English, 1848-1922) Pair of Paintings, Marine Scenes with Clipper Ships at Sea. Each signed lower left, Gouache and Watercolor on cardstock, 12 1/2" x 19 1/2". In matching wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Brandegee, Farmington CT.Robert Bolling Brandegee (1848 - 1922). Oil on canvas mounted on board, 12 x 19 inches, in a period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Schneeberg - New York, NYLot 106 Robert Schneeberg American (1922-2008) New York, NY metal assemblage on board each: 30 x 24 x 4 inches together: 30 x 144 x 4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Francine Coffey MorinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Henry Helmer (1922-1990, New Orleans), "Untitled Abstract," 1958, woodblock print on paper,Robert Henry Helmer (1922-1990, New Orleans), "Untitled Abstract," 1958, woodblock print on paper, signed and dated lower right, presented on a black frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 13 in., Framed H.- 22 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Angeloch (1922 - 2011) EtchingRobert Angeloch (New York, 1922 - 2011) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil "R. Angeloch" lower right. Numbered, titled lower left. Measures 10" x 8" (plate size). Image is excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hogan's Heroes Col. Robert Hogan Figure - SideshowHogan's Heroes Col. Robert Hogan 12" Figure. Sideshow Toy. New in Box. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lot being sold,See Sold Price
Sold2023Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian Onderdonk is known for Floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painting. Country Road Medium: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold20231980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y.1980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y. size: 26 x 22 ; Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived in New York. Robert Angeloch is known for Etcher and bloSee Sold Price
Sold20241980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y.1980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y. size: 26 x 22 ; Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived in New York. Robert Angeloch is known for Etcher and bloSee Sold Price
Sold20241980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y.1980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y. size: 26 x 22. Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived in New York. Robert Angeloch is known for Etcher and blocSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Assorted ROBERT ANGELOCH Watercolor and Ink Studies from Estate of The Artist6 Assorted ROBERT ANGELOCH Watercolor and Ink Studies from Estate of The Artist. Unsigned. size: between 8.25 x 6 and 17 x 14. ASKart: Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived in New York.See Sold Price
Sold20241980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y.1980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y. size: 26 x 22. Askart: Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived in New York. Robert Angeloch is known for EtcherSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Assorted ROBERT ANGELOCH Watercolor and Ink Studies from Estate of The Artist6 Assorted ROBERT ANGELOCH Watercolor and Ink Studies from Estate of The Artist. Unsigned. size: between 11 x 8.5 and 14 x 17. ASKart: Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived in New York.See Sold Price
Sold20231980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y.1980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y. size: 26 x 22. Askart: Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived in New York. Robert Angeloch is known for EtcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOMA TAISHO PENDANT by Robert Sonneman NEWDesigned by Robert Sonneman.Koma Tashio Pendant, designed by Robert Sonneman, takes it's inspiration from Japanese toys with a clean, simplistic look. Available in Satin Black, Satin White, or BrightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922)Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York.  Julian Onderdonk is known for Floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painting. Noon Field Medium: Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) wasJulian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian Onderdonk is known for Floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painting. Spring Landscape Medium: OiSee Sold Price
Apr 29Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #24/50, Dated 1978$40(2 bids)
Apr 29Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, "Mountainside", Pencil Signed and Dated 1985, S-107$10(1 bid)
Apr 26Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHREE PAINTINGS BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE (1849 - 1922).$50(1 bid)
Apr 26Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersDOUBLE LANDSCAPE AND CATTLE SCENE BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE (1849 - 1922).$50
Apr 26Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHREE WOODED LANDSCAPES BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE (1849 - 1922).$50
Apr 26Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO LANDSCAPES BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE (1849 - 1922).$50