Sold2018Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park.Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park. Ölstudie auf schwarz grundiertem Papier über Leinwand. 42x30 cm. - Transparentdoubliert und mit Retuschen. Das Papier im oberen Bildteil stellenweSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUST MACKE (1887-1914) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMEASURMENTS:31"HX37"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"August Robert Ludwig Macke was a German Expressionist painter. He was one of the leading members of the German Expressionist group Der BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNS DAME IM PARKBRUNS Act. c. 1900 Lady in the park Oil on canvas on cardboard. 38 x 43 cm (F. 49 x 53.5 cm). Signed and part. indistinctly dated lower left 'Bruns 19/...(?)'. Min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. BRUNS TaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE WATTEAU 1684 Valenciennes - 1721ANTOINE WATTEAU 1684 Valenciennes - 1721 Nogent-sur-Marne (Umkreis) LIEBESPAAR IM PARK Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 39 cm x 30 cm. Rahmen. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aubusson Wohl Frankreich, um 1850. Fein gewobenes Werk,Aubusson Wohl Frankreich, um 1850. Fein gewobenes Werk, gerahmt. Höfische Parkszene. Ein Liebespaar sitzt im Park, begleitet von einem Diener, umgeben von Bäumen und Blüten. Ein eleganter, wellig gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Framed Candlestick Park Poster & TicketsBeatles Framed Candlestick Park August 29, 1966 Poster & Unripped Tickets. 35 inches x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beatles Unused Concert Ticket from 1965Beatles Unused Concert Ticket from 1965. White Sox Park Friday August 20th, 1965 un ripped concert ticket. Measures 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Korallen-Gold-Collier750 Gelbgold. Tonneauförmige, rote Korallen im Verlauf 8–12 mm mit integrierten Goldlinsen und Goldwalze. L 71 cm, 125,6 g.Dieses Objekt wurde aus Material einer geschützten Art gefertigtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Handwritten Signed Letter 1877Handwritten letter in ink by Thomas Edison from Menlo Park NJ dated August 27, 1877 to T.B.A. David. David was a close friend of Edison who worked with Western Union and other businesses and formed thSee Sold Price
2017Brosche, "TEODOR FAHRNER" (Gustav Braendle),Brosche, "TEODOR FAHRNER" (Gustav Braendle), Silber 835/000, sig.: T F 835, Model abgebildet in T. FAHRNER Seite 167, Musterbuch l, Nr.20730 vom 26 August 1927, rotes opakes Emaille, ausgefaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jin Zhang (1884–1939)China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Rote Päonien. Datiert im Herbst, "renzi" (1912). 64,5x35,5 (Bild) / 79x44 (Blatt) cm. Unter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Famille rose-ChrysanthemenschalePorzellan mit limonengelbem Fond. Im Spiegelmedaillon asiatischer Blütendekor mit Gedicht in feiner polychromer Emailmalerei. Schwarze Kalligraphien und rote Siegel-Sign.; Im Boden unterglasurblaSee Sold Price
Sold20151936 Negro League All Star Game Photo11.25" x 13.75" Negro League photo reading "East-West Game-August 23-1936. Comisky Park-Chicago-ILL. Photo shows 35 members of the teams on the field with fans visible in the high background. The teamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz WEISU 3,5cm FinderFrüher chrom WEISU in äußerst schönem Zustand mit sauberer Optik. Im original Lederetui. Dabei: Rote Schachtel. Early chrome WEISU in extremely beautiful condition with clean opticSee Sold Price
Sold2023August Gay (circle), oil on cigar box panelAugust Gay (circle), oil on cigar box panel, Circle of August Gay (American, 1890-1948), Park in the fog, oil on wooden La Restina cigar box panel, no signature detected, 7"squ (sight), 10"squ (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jozan Z-Iran, um 1900. Im nachtblauen Innenfeld liegtJozan Z-Iran, um 1900. Im nachtblauen Innenfeld liegt ein mächtiges rotes Medaillon mit 2 Ausläufern, umgeben von fein gezeichneten Blattranken, Blüten und 4 roten langgezogenen Eckzwickeln. NachtbSee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHOTOGRAPH BY ANSEL ADAMS: Half Dome, Merced River,Photograph by Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), gelatin silver print, Half Dome, Merced River, Winter, Yosemite National Park, 1938, likely printed 1960s; signed to lower right of mount; theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Violin by Gustav August FickerViolin by Gustav August Ficker; in hard case stamped "KANTKRANT"; label to interior reading "GUSTAV AUGUST FICKER, MARKNEUKIRCHEN ANNO; COPY OF ANTONIUS STRADIVARIUS, MADE ESPECIALLY, FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese Amber Carved Snuff BottleVery finely hollowed Chinese carved amber snuff bottle; large crack extending from shoulder to foot, with area of impact; acquired I. M. Chait August 7th, 2005; H 2 7/8" x W 1 3/4" x D 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Sahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer HalbkugelMack, HeinzSahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer Halbkugel aus Glas. Ca. 80,5 x 100 cm (80,5 x 100 cm). Im original Objektrahmen (ungeöffnet). - GläserneSee Sold Price
Sold202219C KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque "Im Gebet"Large 19the Century KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque In Ornate Gilt Frame. Titled "Im Gebet (In Prayer)", after the painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), depicting a woman inSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGropius, Walter Zwei maschinenschriftliche Briefe, einer mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift. 18.€600
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 3 Werkverzeichnissen. Mit zahlr., tls. farbigen Abbildungen. 1974-1997. Je 4°. Je€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von über 30 teils signierten Ausstellungsplakaten. 1980er-2000er Jahre. Ü€300
Apr 28Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated sculpture vase$150
Apr 28Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated V shaped vase sculpture$150
Apr 28Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Vase signed & dated Swedish Mid century sculpture$150
Apr 28Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated Vase sculpture$200
Apr 28Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass signed & dated Mid century Swedish sculpture$200
Featured5 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map plan diagram. 2nd HARRY BECK edition. August 1933$1,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbH"Lage Ostsee" - a folder with the reports of the naval warfare command between August 25 and€480