×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0068
17th century school

Two drawings depicting "Encounter at the palace" and "Banquet scene"
Pen and brown ink on paper 128x192 mm. each
In gilt bronze frames engraved with leaves

IT
Scuola del secolo XVII

Due disegni raffiguranti "Incontro a palazzo" e "Scena di banchetto"
Penna e inchiostro bruno su carta mm 128x192 ciascuno
In cornici in bronzo dorato e cesellato a foglie

  • 25%

17th century school Two drawings depicting "Enco

Estimate €600 - €700Oct 23, 2018
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|