×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0139
Gabriel Jacques De Saint-Aubin (Parigi 1724 - 1780)The wedding of Merope and PolyphonteCharcoal, red chalk, wash and heightened with white chalk on paper 337x502 mm.Signed at lower left and inscribed on the verso(defects on the borders)ProvenanceChristie's, 19 march 1975, lot 136 (according to the notes of the collector)Matrimonio di Merope e PolifonteCarboncino, sanguigna, acquerello e rialzi a gessetto bianco su carta mm 337x502Firmato in basso a sinistra e iscritto al retro(difetti ai bordi)ProvenienzaChristie's, 19 marzo 1975, lotto 136 (come da note del collezionista)

  • 25%

Gabriel Jacques De Saint-Aubin (Parigi 1724 - 1780)The

Estimate €24,000 - €26,000Oct 23, 2018
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|