logo

Signed Art Books - Robert Indiana and Enzo Cucchi

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Discover Similar Items

See All

Piasa

Jun 30
€500

Enzo Cucchi (1949-)La Mana II - 1991Gravure and collage on handcrafted paperSigned and numbered '13/50' in pencil108 × 80 cm (F)Small, scattered spots

Picenum

Jun 27
€300

ENZO CUCCHI(1949, Morro d'Alba) [Italia]"Croce" 2001scultura con libro, 220x13,5 cmes. 87/100, firma dell’artista sul retrocertificato di autenticità Picenum

$250

Artist: Robert IndianaTitle: To Draw a Straight LineYear: 1996Dimensions: 24in. by 20in.Edition: 86 from the rare limited edition of 200Publisher: American

$500

Artist: Robert IndianaTitle: To Draw a Straight LineYear: 1996Dimensions: 24in. by 20in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200Suite: The Book of LoveM

Picenum

Jun 27
€300

ENZO CUCCHI(1949, Morro d'Alba) [Italia]"Testa" 1987/1988manifesto, 62x41 cmmanifesto della mostra esposta a Nizza nel 1987/1988 firmato a mano dell’artistacertificato di autenticità Picenum

Picenum

Jun 27
€400

ENZO CUCCHI(1949, Morro d'Alba) [Italia]"Guggenheim" 1986manifesto, 96x63 cmmanifesto della mostra esposta al Guggenheim Museum di New York nel 1986 firmato a mano dell’artistacertificato di au

Picenum

Jun 27
€300

SANDRO CHIA & ENZO CUCCHI"Prima bella mostra italiana" 1995libro d'arte, 47x34 cmes. 84/700, libro con dorso in legno e tavole illustrate, firmato a mano da Enzo Cucchi, edizione Emilio Mazzoli di Mod

Picenum

Jun 27
€400

ENZO CUCCHI(1949, Morro d'Alba) [Italia]"Esopo - Il lupo e la gru" 1991libro d'arte con acquaforte, 36x25 cmes. XXIX/XXX, libro e acquaforte firmate dall’artista, Edizione Rizzardi di Milanocer

Picenum

Jun 27
€300

ENZO CUCCHI(1949, Morro d'Alba) [Italia]"Libro schiavo" 2004libro d'arte, 35x25 cmfirma a mano dell’artista, edizione L'Obliquocertificato di autenticità Picenum

Picenum

Jun 27
€3,000

ENZO CUCCHI(1949, Morro d'Alba) [Italia]"Eroé"serigrafia e pochoir su mattoni, 29x29 cmtiratura 34 esemplari, opera composta da due mattoni stampati con serigrafia e pochoir, firma dell’arti

Jun 27
€3,000

Picenum

Jun 27
€600

GIOVANNI BEATO(1948, Montelparo) [Italia]"Enzo Cucchi"scultura in bronzo, 33x13x10 cmes. 1/1provenienza precedente collezione Enzo Cucchicertificato di autenticità Picenum

Picenum

Jun 27
€140

ENZO CUCCHI(1949, Morro d'Alba) [Italia]"Un pensiero di Italo Rota - Nella testa di Enzo Cucchi" 1995scultura in poliestere e libro, 40x30x10 cmes. non numerato, firma dell’artista sul libro, e

item-65491777=1
item-65491777=2
item-65491777=3
item-65491777=4
item-65491777=5
item-65491777=6

Lot 0360 Details

Signed Art Books - Robert Indiana and Enzo Cucchi and a Third Unsigned: a.) Robert Indiana, "Early Sculpture 1960 - 1962". London: Salama-Caro Gallery, 1991. Autographed and dedicated on the frontispiece, with sleeve. b) Enzo Cucchi, "Italia". London: Anthone D'Offay, 1984. Dedicated and autographed by the artist on the frontispiece. c) Unsigned copy of Louise Nevelson, "Dawns + Dusks Conversations with Diana MacKown", Library of Congress: Diana MacKown 1976. Dimensions are: a) 12 3/4" tall x 10" wide, b) 17" tall X 7 3/4" wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: a) No noted damage. b) Wear to the edges and tear in the cover upper left.
a) No noted damage. b) Wear to the edges and tear in the cover upper left.
  • 28%

Estimate $100 - $200
Oct 27, 2018
Starting Price $50
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromAshburn, VA, United States
Oakridge Auction Gallery

Oakridge Auction Gallery

Ashburn, VA, USA
5,713 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0360: Signed Art Books - Robert Indiana and Enzo Cucchi

Sold for $50
1 Bid
Est. $100 - $200Starting Price $50
Fall Fine Art, Antiques & Jewelry Auction
Sat, Oct 27, 2018 10:00 AM
Buyer's Premium 28%

Lot 0360 Details

...
...

Contacts

Oakridge Auction Gallery
(703) 291-1010
44675 Cape Court
#171
Ashburn, VA 20147
USA
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP