Sold2015Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (1762 - 1844) Ink/PaperGiuseppe Bernardino Bison (1762 - 1844) Ink/Paper. Sight Size: 5.5 x 5.75 inches. Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (16 June 1762 – 28 August 1844) was an Italian painter, known mainly for his history pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guiseppe Bison Italian Countryside DrawingGiuseppe Bernardino Bison (Italy, 1762-1844) ink on paper drawing depicting travelers in an Italian countryside, one on horse back, a thatched roof structure and a large tree on a hillside in the middSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner Of Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (1762-1844)Manner Of Giuseppe Bernardino Bison, Italian (1762-1844)Watercolor on paper "St Mark's Square, Venice". Unsigned. Measures 7-1/4" x 9" (sight), frame measures 12" x 13-3/4". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil On Canvas After Giuseppe Bernardino Bison Of San Marco Piazza, 19th CenturyAntique Oil On Canvas After Giuseppe Bernardino Bison Of San Marco Piazza, 19th Century. Measures approx. 20" X 26" unframed. There does appear to be a small area of touch-up. Please carefully read ouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Thomas STRUTH (German, born in 1954) Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Gelatin Silver PrintEdition of 1017.3 x 21.5 in. - 44 x 54.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016VOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabileVOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabile nativa delle paludi. Milano, Giuseppe Marelli, 1777. 8vo, mm. 210x130; Contemporary marbled cardboard bining; pp. 147, 3 nn.; vignette on titlepage,See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCHELLI. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.MARCHELLI, Giovanni. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 17598vo, mm. 175x115; Contemporary full vellum binding with squares, gilded titles and rules on the spine, blue edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE PALANTI. Painting "GIRL WITH DOG"GIUSEPPE PALANTI (Milano 1881-1946). Oil painting on canvas applied on cardboard depicting "GIRL WITH DOG". Signed lower right. In frame. 50x45 cm approx. GIUSEPPE PALANTI (Milano 1881-1946). DipintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics - Physics. GIANELLA. De FluxionibusGIANELLA, Carlo Francesco. De Fluxionibus earumque uso. Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1771. In-8vo, mm. 200 x 130. Brochure coeva in carta marmorizzata. Pp. 141, (3), con 1 tav. in rame ripiegata al termSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VICENZINO(attivo a Milano durante la seconda meta' del XVII secolo) Fiori Olio su tavola, cm 35X25 (3) Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Pensando all'attribuzione di queste affascinati nature moSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023An European violin, probably ItalianA European violin, probably Italian, bearing the label of 'Giuseppe Ornati, fece in Milano, 1960', overall 23.5"l, body length 14"l; with a brown Canadian Everest hardcase instrument caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) bottega diGiuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) bottega di Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela 85 x 116,5 cm Giuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) workshop of Landscape With Figures Oil on canvas 85 x 116,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2019ARCH. GIUSEPPE MAZZANTI 8Otto sedie. Legno di rovere, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 90x48x45 R. Aloi, Esempi di Arredamento Moderno, Milano 1949, fig. 329. EIGHT CHAIRS BY G. MAZZANTISee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gibelli (attributed) Gent's cupboard withGiuseppe Gibelli (attributed) Gent's cupboard with three doors veneered in satinwood and mahogany, wooden handles, internal lighting, Milano 1930s (cm 189x194x60) (minor defects) Bibliography for a siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ajmone Giuseppe, Pianta esoticaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Datato e intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLuosi, Giuseppe Codice di Napoleone il Grande per il Regno d'Italia. Edizione originale e la sola€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Guglielmo Sansoni), Tato TATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici di€200
4 days LeftWinter Park GalleryImportant antique Italian gilded brass Saint Januarius bust statue attributed to Giuseppe Sanmartino$150(3 bids)
May 02Leland LittlePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988), A Collection of Mid-Century Porcelain Dinnerware$175(3 bids)