Sold2017Tapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "QuatreTapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "Quatre trace noires". 1963. Farblithographie. 8/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Unten links mit Blindstempel: "Erker Presse St. Gallen". BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tàpies, Antoni—Komposition ohne TitelTàpies, Antoni—Untitled composition (Barcelona 1923-2012) Lithograph. Autographed, edition ''e.a.'' (Épreuve d'artiste), die stamp Erker Presse St. Gallen. 63 x 90 cm; framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONI TÁPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA)ANTONI TÁPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) o. T., 1963 Originallithografie auf Bütten, Blattgröße: 50 x 65 cm, gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 69 x 84 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Tápies BezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TÃPIES - (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) -ANTONI TÃPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) o. T. Originallithografie auf Bütten, Plattengröße: 49 x 62 cm Blattmaß: 54 x 67 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 77 x 90 cm SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tàpies(1923 Barcelona - 2012 ebenda) Informelle Komposition "ohne Titel" Farblithographie/Velin d"Arches, 1970. Tàpies ist ein Hauptvertreter der informellen Kunst in Spanien. Das Blatt wurde 1970 als JahrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapies Antoni, Paroles peintes Vdimensioni lastra: 39,8x29,5, es. H.C., firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, acquaforte acquatinta, W. 37,5 - H. 56,5 Cm, Collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tapies, Antoni, Spanish 1923-2012La pierre trouant le sens mais, plus tard, le ciel au fond de l'entaille From the 3-part portfolio of poems by Yves Bonnefoy; , etching and aquatint on Arches paper (Galfetti n. 818)', 1981'; signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tapies, Antoni. Chicago International Art Exposition.Tapies, Antoni. Chicago International Art Exposition. 1987. Limited edition poster, printed by Maeght (France), signed in plate by Tapies lower right. 41 x 27”. Metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Max. Bill Komposition mit weißem ZentrumTitle: Komposition mit weißem Zentrum Artist: Max. Bill Origin: Swiss Year: Materials: Heavy weight paper Size: 67x67 cm. Description: Silkscreen. Limited edition. Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1963 orig litho from the Martha JacksonTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled from the Martha Jackson Gallery Exhibition, 1963., lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil at bottom from the edition of 50 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Reichle(1900 Stuttgart - 1981 Bietigheim-Bissingen) Avantgarde-Komposition mit abstrahierten Figuren Reichle studierte 1924/25 am Bauhaus in Weimar bei Josef Albers, Wassily Kandinsky, Paul Klee, LÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille (Cornelis Guillaume Beverloo)(1922 Liège/Belgien - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise/Frankreich) Komposition mit weiblichem Kopf und fliegendem Fisch in Landschaft Farbserigraphie/Lwd., 1998. Sign. u. dat.; Verso nummeriert 9/85. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susanne Firgau(1919 Berlin - 2007 Stuttgart) Komposition mit weiblichen Akten und Torsi Firgau, die an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf studierte, Schülerin von Max Ackermann war und zum FreundeskSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies Untitled carborundum etchingTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled, (Erker #368, original etching with carborundum and aquatint, 11.25 x 8.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered IV/XXV, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1976 etching and aquatint Arc et ColonnesTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Arc et Colonnes, 1976 (Galfetti #580), original color etching with carborundum and aquatint on Arches paper, 22.25 x 30 inches, pencil signed and numbered H.C. III/See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) FRAMED ETCHING ON PAPERFramed aquatint and etching on paper, 1988, Untitled, from "Portfolio 12th Anniversary of Galeria Joan Prats," signed lower right Tapies (Antoni Tapies, Spain, France, 1923-2012), Galeria Joan Prats lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoni Tapies 1976 etching "Coups de Bronze"Tapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), "Coups de Bronze" color etching, pencil signed and numbered HC V/XV, Height 13 in.; Width 20 inches, framed with a silvered wood frame and archival mat, 18.5 x 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lothar Quinte(1923 (Neisse/Oberschlesien - 2000 Wintzenbach/Frankreich) Abstrakte Scheiben-Komposition mit Farbringen Farbserigraphie/Papier, 1974. Sign. u. nummeriert 76/150. Blatt 49,5 cm x 39,8 cm. Rahmen. SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies 1976 etching "Rose et Deux Plaques"Tapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012) "Rose et Deux Plaques" 1976 , etching with aquatint printed in colours on wove paper, 12.60 in. (32.00 cm.) (height) by 19.29 in. (49.00 cm.) (width), pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matisse, Henri(1869-1954) nach. La Tristesse du Roi. Figürl. Komposition mit einer Gitarre. Farblithographie n. einer Gouache découpee (1952), um 1970. Blgr. ca. 75 x 101 cm. Mit dem Namenszug u. Datum imSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies 1976 etching "Rose et Deux Plaques"Tapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012) "Rose et Deux Plaques" 1976 , etching with aquatint printed in colors on wove paper, 12.60 in. (32.00 cm.) (height) by 19.29 in. (49.00 cm.) (width), pencil signed aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies u.a, Antoni Paroles Peintes IV. Mit insgesamt 7 Original-Graphiken von Olivier Debré€900
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUllán, José-Miguel Anular. Mit fünf Original-Radierungen, davon vier signiert und€1,200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWan Mer, Hervé (?) Bretonische Hafenszene. 1828. Lavierte Tusche über Bleistift, auf€400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFacciola, Gaetano Italienische Landschaft im Abendlicht. Um 1900. Aquarelle auf strukturiertem€200