×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0300
Lombard School, 17th Century

Madonna and sleeping Child with the young Saint John
Oil on canvas 63.5x78.5 cm.
(defects)

For a comparison see F. Frangi, "Francesco Cairo", Torino 1998, cat. 77, p. 271, fig. 87.

IT
Scuola lombarda del secolo XVII

Madonna con Bambino dormiente e San Giovannino
Olio su tela cm 63,5x78,5
(difetti)

Per un confronto si veda F. Frangi, "Francesco Cairo", Torino 1998, cat. 77, p. 271, fig. 87.

  • 25%

Lombard School, 17th Century Madonna and sleeping

Estimate €1,800 - €2,000Oct 24, 2018
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|