Sold2022Psalterium Beatae Mariae Virginis. Das Gebetbuch der Königin Beatrix. Mit goldgehöhtenPsalterium Beatae Mariae Virginis. Das Gebetbuch der Königin Beatrix. Mit goldgehöhten Miniaturen u. zahlr. goldgehöhten Initialen u. Textpassagen. Faksimile der Handschrift Cod. 2484 dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Four Books Pertaining to Botany and BotanicalLot of Four Books Pertaining to Botany and Botanical Illustration. Includes: Das kleine buch der tropenwunder. Leipzig, n.d. Numerous color illustrations after Maria Sibylla Merian; NaturwissenschaftlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Croy-Gebetbuch. Faksimile des Codex 1858 der Österr. Nationalbibliothek in Wien. 2 Bde.Das Croy-Gebetbuch. Faksimile des Codex 1858 der Österr. Nationalbibliothek in Wien. 2 Bde. (Faks. u. Komm.) Mit zahlreichen farbigen Miniaturen und Initialen. Luzern, Faksimile Verlag, 1993. 8&#See Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxZehn Radirungen zu Heinrich Heines Buch Le Grand von Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Portfolio with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer - illustrations to "Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen undRawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen und Anweisungen über Anbau, Bereitung, Behandlung, Kenntniß und künstliche Verbesserung der Weine für Weinbauer, Weinhändler, Gastwirthe, WeintrinkerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book "DAS BUCH VON DER LUFTWAFFE"Illustrated book "Das Buch von der Luftwaffe", 244 pagesEichelbaum, Major Dr. Bong & Co, Berlin, 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOMMax Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOM KAISER c1911 Decorative Slipcase Folio Bilder Aus Dem Leben Kaiser Franz Joseph I 45 Illustrated Plates Emperor Austro-Hungarian Empire Elismero OkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gebetbuch Lorenzo de Medici 1485. Handschrift Clm 23639 der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek MüGebetbuch Lorenzo de Medici 1485. Handschrift Clm 23639 der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek München. Faksimile. 2 Bde. (Faks. u. Komm.) Mit zahlr. Miniaturen u. Initialen in Gold und Farben. Lachen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hubert Saget Poster for LeicaHubert Saget poster for Leica, Leica Das Kleine Photo-Wunder, Optiker Koch, Zurich, hand pulled lithograph, date of printing unknown, unsigned and unnumbered, marked in plate "Graph. Anstalt, W. WasseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three German Books on Magic.Three German Books on Magic. Including Das Buch der Kartenkunste (1890; cover tearing from spine, some pages loose) by Rudolf Marian, Enthullte Geheimnisse der Taschenspielerkurnst (1928; covers worn,See Sold Price
Sold2022A trench knife and a collection of patriotic items, World War IA trench knife and a collection of patriotic items, World War IGrabendolch mit Rückenklinge (ungestempelt), Hirschhorngriffschalen und schwarz lackierter Stahlscheide. Dazu das Buch "Verdun - dasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boswell's Life of Samuel Johnson, L.L.D.In ten vols., John Murray, London 1835 16mo (4 1/4 x 6 3/"), bound in brown moroccan with gilt titles on spines, gilt top fore edge, marbled boards, free end papers and paste downs with all illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGNATIVE AMERICAN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING, from the German book "Das Buch Der Welt" or "The Book of the World", Stuttgart, Germany. Professionally mounted in an old frame. Circa 1853. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Erwin WeissErwin Weiss (German, 1899-circa 1942), "Das Buch," woodcut, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1847-69 Lot of 12 Hand Col Natural History PrintsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some minor faults, images fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1864 Hand Col Print. Snake & Lizard 20Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some background toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trecker (Typ 1), basaltgrau (Raeder rot)488/3K, nur das kleine der beiden Auspuffrohre abgebrochen, sonst sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Das Buch Esther, Megilla) Codex Kaufmann A14. Mit 8 großformatigen allegorischen Figuren u. 16€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFreyer, Kurt und Robert W. Petri (Hrsg.) Mikrobiblion. Das Buch von den kleinen Büchern.€2,200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDas Buch der Welt, ein Inbegriff des Wissenswürdigsten und Unterhaltendsten aus den Gebieten€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarceló, Miquel Toros. Vorzugsausgabe in Ganzleder mit einer signierten Original-Lithographie.€1,800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMerian, Matthäus 2 Faksimileausgaben. Je mit Kommentarbd. Berlin, Coron, 2010/11. Fol. Je OLdr.€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWarhol, Andy Index (book) with the assistance of S. Shore, P. Morissey, Ondine, Nico. Mit€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Egon Adler), E. A. Die Entdeckung Karlsbads. Eine Satire von E. A. Mit 40 tls. lithographierten€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarca, Pierre de Opuscula Petri de Marca Archiepiscopi parisiensis, nunc primum in lucem edita. Mit€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaldwin, Thomas Airopaidia: containing the narrative of a balloon excursion from Chester, the eighth€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrignon, (Pierre-Clément) Mémoires de physique sur l'art de fabriquer le fer. Mit 13€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWhiteread, Rachel Mike and the Modelmakers. Vorzugsausgabe mit signierter Original-Serigraphie und€550
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarx, Karl Das Kapital. Kritik der politischen Oekonomie. 2. Bd. Buch II. Der Circulationsprocess€200
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art3 Dan (?) Miniature Beakers (?)CHF 5