Sold2021Claude Monet: Les OeufsClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Les Oeufs, 1910. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de l'Academie GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Des Villages Enclos dans Paris.Collection Les Imaginaires directed by Claude Arthaud, Paris 1954 - - Photographs by Willy Ronis captioned by Pierre Mac Orlan de l'academie Concourt.See Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2018Folio- Arms of Knights of Order of the BathThe Arms of the Knights of the Order of Bath Engraved by J Sympson 1725. Folio, titled Les Armes des Chevaliers de l'Ordre du Bain Creez le 17me jour de Juin 1725. Engravings of the arms of all the knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affiches Originales 1959 Fernand Mourlot Ecole de ParisMourlot, Fernand, Les Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris: Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, 1959, First edition, Andre Sauret, French text, hardcover in dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Peupliers by Claude MonetFramed Offset Lithograph Limited Edition of 1000 by Claude Monet Overall Dimensions: 25" x 21" x 2" Deep Sight: 8" x 6" Weight: 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, Hector Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, H[ector] Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY 3 VOLS. LEATHER BOUND 1864 LES EVANGILES DES DIMANCHES ET FETES DE L'ANNE'E, PARIS L. CURMERTRAY 3 VOLS. LEATHER BOUND 1864 LES EVANGILES DES DIMANCHES ET FETES DE L'ANNE'E, PARIS L. CURMERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments D'Architecture Antique [100 Plates]Fragments D'Architecture Antique D'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations Des Anciens Pensionnaires De L'Academie De France a Rome w/ direction by H.D'Espouy, Charles Schmid, Editor. 100 Plates with 15 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shepard FAIREY (Né en 1970)Shepard FAIREY (Né en 1970)Les droits de vote sont des droits de l'homme, 2021.Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier signée et datée en bas à droite.91,5 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON NOURY "POUR LES PAUVRES" FRENCH POSTERAFTER GASTON NOURY (b. 1866) Pour les Pauvres De France et Russie poster. 'Grandes Fetes des Tuileries.' 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) FRENCH LOBBY POSTER LITHOGRAPH ; FRAMED -See Sold Price
Sold20241801 AFRICA RELATIONS 2 VOLUMES antique Carthage Ethiopia Egypt MAPHÉEREN (A. H. L.). Idées sur les relations politiques et commerciale des anciens peuples de l’Afrique. [ Ideas on the political and commercial relations of the ancient peoples of Africa. ] 2 volumSee Sold Price
Sold20231688 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.VTitle: 1688 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.V Description: L'Annee Chretienne, Ou Les Messes Des Dimanches, Feries Et Fetes de Toute L'Annee: En Latin & En FraSee Sold Price
Sold20231687 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol. IL'Annee Chretienne, Ou Les Messes Des Dimanches, Feries Et Fetes de Toute L'Annee: En Latin & En Francois (The Masses For Sundays, Holidays And Feasts Of The Whole Year: In Latin & In French) BruxelleSee Sold Price
Sold20231693 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.9L'Annee Chretienne, Ou Les Messes Des Dimanches, Feries Et Fetes de Toute L'Annee: En Latin & En Francois (The Masses For Sundays, Holidays And Feasts Of The Whole Year: In Latin & In French) BruxelleSee Sold Price
Sold20241694 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.10L'Annee Chretienne, Ou Les Messes Des Dimanches, Feries Et Fetes de Toute L'Annee: En Latin & En Francois (The Masses For Sundays, Holidays And Feasts Of The Whole Year: In Latin & In French) BruxelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth Century Engraving of Garden of Plants-ParisHand colored 18th century engraving titled "Vue du Jardin des Plantes prise de la grille du Bord de l'Eau" printed in Paris, by J. Chereau Rue St Jacques N degree 257. Manuscript title at top in reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper521688 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.II$95
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGassendi u. François Bernier, Pierre Abregé de la Philosophie de Mr Gassendi, contenant€800
6 days LeftJasper52Océanique Partie… des Iles Basses 48 SE Tuamotus Polynesia VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
6 days LeftJasper52Océanique Partie… des Iles Basses 48 SE Tuamotus Polynesia VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
6 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… des Iles Basses #49 Gambiers Polynesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$60
6 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… des Iles Basses #49 Gambiers Polynesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$60
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrenville), (G. Mémoire sur l'administration des finances de l'Angleterre depuis la paix.€300
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCovens, J. u. C. Mortier L'Utrecht suivant les nouvelles observations de Messrs. de l'Academie des€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDenham u. Hugh Clapperton, Dixon Voyages et découvertes dans le nord et dans les parties€200
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkA group of official architectural studies on a variety of French historical monuments$250
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCode criminel de l'Empereur Charles V. vulgairement appelé La Caroline. Contenant Les Loix qui€400