Sold2021Painting by Benjamin Kopman, Checker Players, d1954Painting by Benjamin Kopman, Checker Players, d1954 24" x 20" Benjamin Kopman (Source: library.syr.edu) Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) was a Russian-American painter, graphic artist, and illustrator. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin D Kopman, Russian, American (1887-1965), The Circus, Oil on canvas, 27 1/2" x 35 1/2", 34"Benjamin D Kopman Russian, American (1887-1965) The Circus Oil on canvas Signed and dated (1957) lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Jewish-American artist, Benjamin Kopman was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin D. Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965)DESCRIPTION: Benjamin D. Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Oil on canvas. Entrance to Large House. 1956. Signed lower right. Original gallery label from World House Gallery, New York detached butSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin D Kopman, Russian, American (1887-1965), Clown, Oil on canvas, 30" x 25 1/4", 37 1/4" x 32Benjamin D Kopman Russian, American (1887-1965) Clown Oil on canvas Signed lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Jewish-American artist, Benjamin Kopman was born in Russia and came to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin D. Kopman, Seated ManBenjamin D. Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Modernist image of a seated man. Acrylic on paper. Signed bottom right. Dimensions: Sight: 12.75" H x 10.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Kopman 1887-1965 Working Woman PaintingBenjamin Kopman (Russian American, 1887-1965). An original gouache portrait painting on canvas. Titled, "Working Woman," produced 1945. A figurative work painted with a seated female figure. Artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Old FarmerBenjamin Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Old Farmer. Woodcut, matted and in gold wood and gesso frame. Signed, and dated '1957' lower right in graphite. Titled, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Kopman Original and LithographTwo Benjamin Kopman (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) signed pieces. 1) Signed and dated original watercolor, signed "Kopman 31" mid-left in painting. It measures 9" x 11" sheet size. 2) Pencil signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman watercolor Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, watercolor, ink and ink wash, 13.25 x 19.25 inches, signed Kopman lower left, Provenance: G. David Thompson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman ink wash drawing Seated LadyKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Seated Lady, ink and ink wash, 9 x 7.25 inches, signed, Provenance: G. David Thompson, Pittsburgh, Pa. ; Edward T. and Tullah Hanley, Bradford, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN KOPMAN MODERN "PORTRAIT STUDY" GOUACHEBenjamin D. Kopman (American / Russian Federation 1887-1965). "Portrait Study", gouache on paper, front facing portrait, signed to upper left, framed. Approx. sight h. 8", w. 6.25". Frame 15.25", w. 1See Sold Price
Sold20182 Benjamin Kopman ink drawings Seated Boy and WomanKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Seated Boy and Woman, ink and ink wash, 8.75 x 6.5 inches and 9 x 7 inches, both signed, Provenance: G. David Thompson, Pittsburgh, Pa. ; Edward T.See Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin D. Kopman. Art Critics, gouache on paper(Russian/American, 1887-1965). Signed and dated "Kopman, '57" ll, 41 1/4 x 33 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Benjamin Kopman, ManRussian / American (1887-1965) Seated man with his meal. 15"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin D. Kopman, New York, New Jersey / Russian Federation (1887 - 1965), Portrait of a ClownBenjamin D. Kopman New York, New Jersey / Russian Federation (1887 - 1965) Portrait of a Clown with pet, 1929 oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Collection J. B. Neumann, NY BiogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019B.D. KOPMAN: Self-Portrait - W/C and PencilB.D. Kopman (1887-1965) Self-Portrait, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed "B. Kopman '61" upper right. [Sight: 6 1/4 x 4 3/8 inches; Frame: 13 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Meditation", SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Meditation", oil on canvas board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting a calming scene with standing woman with blonde curly hair standing at left inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kush "Current" GicleeVladimir Kush (Russian/American, b. 1965). Giclee on canvas titled "Current" depicting a figure rowing in a boat, signed along the lower right. With a certificate of authenticity.Sight; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kush, "Laser Tune-Up" Giclee PrintGiclee (inkjet on canvas) print of “Laser Tune-Up” by Vladimir Kush (Russian - American, b. 1965). A Surrealist image of a large dragonfly ship being prepared to fly again. Kush is a wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023VADIM KATZNELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN, B. 1965)Vadim KatznelsonRussian/American, b. 1965Tondo WG #2, 2001Oil on woodSigned, titled, and dated 2001 to verso. High relief painting of concentric circles in charcoal grey on wood panel. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022VADIM KATZNELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN, B. 1965)Vadim KatznelsonRussian/American, b. 1965Path (Stagger) (A)Oil on linenSigned, titled, and dated 2000 to verso. High relief painting of repeating ovals in sage green on vertical panel. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Old Lady", Oil on Canvas, SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Old Lady", oil on canvas laid down on board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting an older woman in profile in a green dress and hat, with hands clasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965)Benjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965) 'He Had His Fill' Gouache / Oil / Crayon on Paper 1958, signed upper left, depicting a seated man holding a bottle in his right hand; attached label from World HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman (Amer.) - GouacheBenjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965), male profile, gouache. [Art: 7 1/2 x 6 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsARTZYBASHEFF, Boris (1899 – 1965). Bermuda by Clipper / Pan...$2,000
May 02Leland LittleDavid Hymes (American, b. 1965), Abstract Sculptural Wall Shelf in Paulownia$50(1 bid)
May 02Leland LittleDavid Hymes (American, b.1965), Three Part Walnut Sculptural Wall Shelves$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersALEXANDER GORE - ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTING$400
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPat Juneau (American/Louisiana, b. 1965), "Figural Group of Three Musicians," H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 19$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPat Juneau (American/Louisiana, b. 1965), "Figural Group of Three Musicians," H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 21$325