Sold2021A LEONID SOLOGUB RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGLeonid Romanovitch Sologub (1884-1956) oil on canvas painting depicting cows grazing in a field, with a large red cow in the foreground. Signed in Latin lower left. Provenance: Macdougall's, 30 May 20See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY LEONID SOLOGUBLeonid Romanovitch Sologub 1884-1956. Oil on canvas painting depicts cows grazing in a field, with a large red cow in the foreground. Signed in Latin lower left. Provenance: Macdougall's, 30 May 2021,See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonid SOLOGUB (1884-1956) Russian - SwitzerlandLeonid Romanovitch SOLOGUB (1884 Krasnodar - 1956 Hague) ; Landscape ; 1st half of the 20th century ; pastel on paper / framed ; dimensions 32 x 50 cm (13 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 48 x 67 cm (19 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonid SOLOGUB (1884-1956) Russian - SwitzerlandLeonid Romanovitch SOLOGUB (1884 Krasnodar - 1956 Hague) ; Hunting ; 1st half of the 20th century ; pastel on paper / framed ; dimensions 32 x 50 cm (13 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 48 x 67 cm (19 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonid Romanovitch SOLOGOUB (SOLOGUB) (1884 -1956)LOT 9035 -- Leonid Romanovitch SOLOGOUB (SOLOGUB) (1884 -1956) -- Description : Dnieper river in winter -- Medium : Oil on canvas -- Dimensions : 90 x 110 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonid Balaklav (Israeli - Russian, b. 1956)Self-portrait in the studio, 1992, Charcoal on paper, 30 x 21 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonid Balaklav (Russian - Israeli, b. 1956)Trees in the landscape, 1997, Oil on canvas attached to cardboard, 16 x 20 cm, Signed and dated on recto and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Benn (American/Russian, 1884-1983), "The WoodenBen Benn (American/Russian, 1884-1983), "The Wooden Bowl", 1956, depicts still life with fruit on striped tablecloth of primary colors, signed and dated (19)56 lower right, in gilded frame, wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, “Winter Stream”. SLL. Winter landscape looking over the valley. 11”h x 14”w framed, 5”h x 8”w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, SLR. Spring landscape heading down a tree lined path. 5"h x 7"w and 6.5"h x 8.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pougny 1894-1956 (Russian, French) Cellist, c.1919** Jean Pougny1894-1956 (Russian, French)Cellist, c.1919watercolor and gouache on paper36 x 24 cm (14 x 9 in.) signed and dated lower rightProvenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust.Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) landscape in winter, oil on board, signed lower left, 3.5$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftBonhamsWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Winter Near Sellersville, Pennsylvania 25 x 30 1/4 in. (63.5 x ...$4,800
7 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksSmoke And Mirrors By Leonid Sinelnikov SIGNED First Edition$25
May 04BucklinGlaser, Ernst; Weiskopf, F. G.; Kurella, Alfred; Rodchenko, Alexander; The Land Without Unemployment$100