Sold2015Bourrut-Lemeri “Analyse Geographic Des Départments DeBourrut-Lemeri “Analyse Geographic Des Départments De La France.” Paris, France, ca.1830. 86/86 + 3 of the 4 Descriptive cards (Lacks Title Card I) OB. A pack depicting geographical locations inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rifaud, J. J. 1830 Pair of Large Prints of EgyptIncl Cote de San/Thebes & Temple of Isis at Thebes. Large Lithographs Published 1830, Paris for "Voyage en Egypte, en Nubie, et lieux circonvoisins depuis 1805 jusqu'en 1827" by Jean Jacques Rifaud. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delamarche, Felix 1829 Pair of French Maps"Royaume de France divise en 52 Gouvernemens" and "Royaume de France divise en 86 Departemens" Copper Engraved Map Published 1829, Paris for "Atlas de La Geographie..." by Felix Delamarche. ContemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delamarche, Felix 1829 Map of France"Royaume de France divise en 32 Gouvernemens" Copper Engraved Map Published 1829, Paris for "Atlas de La Geographie..." by Felix Delamarche. Contemporary outline hand colour. Centre fold as published.See Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019d'Urville, Dumont 1835 Print. Pacific Tools Instruments"Vanikoro" (Solomon Islands) Hand Coloured Large Folio Steel Engraving Published 1830-35, Paris for "Voyage de la corvette l'Astrolabe excut par ordre du roi, pendant les annes 1826-1827-1828-1829" bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Wurtz, Adolphe, Re?pertoire de Chimie Pure 1860-1864Heading: Author: Wurtz, Adolphe et F. Le Blanc Title: Re?pertoire de Chimie Pure: Compte rendu des progre?s de la Chimie pure en France & a? l'e?tranger Place Published: Paris Publisher:Socie?te? ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico, Rio Grande del Norte, Texas, etc. 1831Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Coleccion De La Leyes Y Decretos Expedidos Por El Congreso General De Los Estade-Unides Mejicanos En Los Anos De 1829 Y 1830 Place Published: Mexico City, Mexico PublSee Sold Price
Sold20211830 Engraved Print Pres GEORGE WASHINGTON, ParisWashington Related George Washington Die Sunk Proof Print by Ruotte, Paris "... Commendant en Chef ves Armees et President du Congres' d'Amerique." Shortly After Becoming President c. 1790-1800s FederSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel VIARDOT (1830 - 1906), dans le goût deVITRINE ouvrant par deux vantaux laissant découvrir trois niveaux La partie basse à plateau renversé présentant deux tiroirs en façade et deux vantaux à décor d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Contes et Nouvelles en vers de J. FontaineLes Contes et Nouvelles en verse de Jean de La Fontaine, two, two volume sets. The first: Librairie de France, Illustrated by Charles Martin, Paris, 1930, leather and marbled covers. The second, limitSee Sold Price
2019Pissarro, Camille - Paysage d'hiver -Pissarro, Camille (1830-1903) France Paysage d'hiver () Impression sur papier, signée en bas à gauche dans la plaque C. Pissarro Print on paper, signed on lower left in the plate C. Pissarro 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Hand Colored Map of Paris, FranceHand Coloured Steel Engraved Map Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsCharente Inferieure, Cher, Cantal, Charente. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Mixed Lot of 6, French Colonies etcIncl India, Senegal, Reunion, Algeria, Guadeloupe, and Martinique. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (See Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsAin, Aisne, Allier, Bses Alpes. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsFinistere, Gard, Hte Garonne, Gers. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsLozere, Lot, Loirret, and Lot et Garonne. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsHtes Alpes, Ardeche, Ardennes, Ariege. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 5 Decorative French MapsAube, Aude, Aveyron, Bouches du Rhone, Calvados. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsDoubs, Drome, Eure, Eure et Loire. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsHte Marne, Manche, Maine et Loire and Marne. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsCorreze, Cote-D'Or, Cotes du Nord, Creuse. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChristie'sTABATIÈRE ÉCOSSAISE D'ÉPOQUE GEORGE IV EN CORNE DE BÉLIER MONTÉE EN OR DEPreview Only
5 days LeftChristie'sBOÎTE EN FORME D'OEUF FRANÇAISE EN OR, ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTSPreview Only
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - MIGNET Franc_ois Auguste Marie (1796 - 1884) - Autograph letter signed£30
6 days LeftForum AuctionsLa Fontaine (Jean de) Contes et Nouvelles en Vers, 2 vol. in 1, one of 150 copies with plates before£1,500