Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallery Framed MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph "TheMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Le Cavaliere (The Knight). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2019After Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) A pair ofAfter Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) A pair of prints (Cavaliere and Composizione Blu), 1991 lithographs bearing stamp of Marino Marini 26 3/4 x 18 inches. Property being sold to benefit the VancoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, La Traviata (Metropolitan Opera), PosterArtist: Marino Marini, Italian (1901 - 1980) Title: La Traviata (Metropolitan Opera) Year: 1978 Medium: Poster Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (1901 - 1980)Partial portfolio of "Marino Marini: A Suite of Sixty-Three Re-Creations of Drawings and Sketches in Many Mediums," 1968, published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York. Includes 24 re-creations in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 Lithograph; signed and dated in plate. Figure on Horseback, red background. ; 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & RiderMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & Rider signed in plate 1953. Framed. size: 10.5x7 image, 19.5x15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Limited editionMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Limited edition lithograph done especially for His book Homage to Marino Marini Beautiful custom matting. Size 18.5 x 12 inches. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. Fine Art. (See Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph AcrobatsMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Acrobats. Pencil signed and also signed in plate. Size: 15,5 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original Lithograph. Size: 15.5 x 11.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)δ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)Lithograph printed in colours, 1972, signed and numbered from the edition of 30 in pencil, sheet 495 x 645mm (19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Mixed Media on Paper Attrib./CERTIFPrivate Collection 14.50" x 11" With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14.25" x 11.25" (Attrib.) With Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he neSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980, IT), Equestrian FigureMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italy), Equestrian Figure, original lithograph numbered 75/200 (#1068, 068), pencil-signed, message on verso includes date 1953 image: 22 x 15" Provenance: The Estate of OtisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Etching Signed and NumberedMarino Marini(1901-1980) aquatint etching signed and numbered 71/75 - sight 11 1/2" x 14", frame 17 3/4" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausErmanno Nason, Gino Cenedese, Cavaliere, Omaggio a Marino Marini€1,200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTetard Freres Perles Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service French 72 pcs Dinner$10
May 04Auction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 Ausgaben von XXe siècle. Mit insgesamt 23 Original-Graphiken von u.a. Picasso,€700