Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salome mit dem Haupt Johannes des Taeufers,Salome with the Head of John the Baptist. : Italian school of the 17th century. Half figure in interior with drapery, in front of her the head of the saint in a bowl, marked by his attributes lamb andSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE DATIERTE IKONE MIT DME HAUPT JOHANNES DESA SMALL DATED ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, Kiev, dated 1901 Oil on wood panel. The gilt and polychrome border carved in imitation of an enamelled oklad. On the reverse CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Miniaturikonen mit SilberokladZwei Miniaturikonen mit Silberoklad Russland, Moskau, 1882/1883 Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Haupt Johannes des Täufers, verso Samt, guillochiertes Silberoklad mit Feingehalt ''84'', verschlagenen BescSee Sold Price
2017Johannes der Täufer mit OkladJohannes der Täufer mit Oklad Russland, 19. Jh. Zwei Nadelholztafelm mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige, nach links geneigte Darstellung des Täufers. Mit seiner rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. Losses to the borders. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES CHRYSOSTOMUS GriechenSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGERAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Applied metal halo. Restorations. 29 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGER Russland, 17. Jh. EinzeltafeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumentale Ikone mit Johannes dem TäuferA large icon showing St. John the Baptist. Modern. Tempera on gold ground on cavas on wood panel. Damaged, 20 cm high hole. 89 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 34.8 x 28.8 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÄUFERSA ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders: Zechariah and Elizabeth. VerticSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 29 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFERSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 35.7 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. JOHN SOCHAVSKY Balkan,AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. JOHN SOCHAVSKY Balkan, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses and restorations. 31.6 x 21.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MÄRTYRER JOHANNES SOTSCHAWSKI BalSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISSee Sold Price
Sold2020Apothekengefäß (Albarello)Apothekengefäß (Albarello) Venedig, 17. Jh. Fayence mit Bemalung in Blautönen: zwei Bordüren mit eingerolltem Rankenwerk, eine davon mit dem Haupt der Medusa. Mittig eingezogen und bezeichnet ''DISee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
2017Fein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen EliasFein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen Elias Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Zentral im Bildfeld sitzt Elias in eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.8 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei StirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zwei gold- u. weißgehöhte gouachierteArabien Zwei gold- u. weißgehöhte gouachierte Tuschezeichnungen mit Szenen aus dem Leben des Propheten Mohammads. Ca. 18 x 9 cm (25 x 14,5 cm). Auf zwei arabischen Manuskriptblättern. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem TäuferSeltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem Täufer Rumänien, Scheii Brasovului oder Alttal, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten, leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung des Täufers als HSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarca, Pierre de Opuscula Petri de Marca Archiepiscopi parisiensis, nunc primum in lucem edita. Mit€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlinger, Max Intermezzi componirt, radirt und Herrn Kupferstecher und Kunsthändler Hermann€800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 53 Original-Photographien. Um 1896. Silbergelatineabzüge. Maße je 12 x 17 cm.€700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHvan der Heyden, Jan De nieuw-geinventeerde slang-brand-spuyten. Pompes a boyaux. Einblattdruck mit€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHübler, Karl Sammlung von zwei Alben mit insgesamt 21 meist doppelblattgroßen, technischen€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Evangelist John the Theologian, late 19th century€2,700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchönrock, Julius Oberschlesische Landschaft. Um 1870. Öl auf Leinwand. 45 x 71,5 cm.€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKiærskou, Frederik Christian Wasserlauf unter Eichendach in Dänemark. 1887. Öl auf€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStrachwitz, Antonie Alexandrine Wilma von Zwei Alben mit zahlreichen Photographien, Visitenkarten,€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWeigl, Dominic Souvenir (Deckeltitel). Album Amicorum mit Quodlibet-Titelzeichnung, zwei€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHamdy (Mahmoud-Bey), Mahmoud Ahmed Mémoire sur l'antique Alexandrie, ses faubourgs et environs€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFirmin-Girard, Marie-François In der Schmiede. Um 1914. Öl auf Leinwand. 47,6 x 62,8 cm.€1,200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaensch, Johannes Rahnsdorf im Mai. 1926. Öl auf Leinwand. 61 x 80 cm. Signiert und datiert€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCernitius, Johannes Decem e Familia Burggraviorum Nurnbergensium Electorum Brandenburgicorum€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWiebel, Karl W. Maximilian Die Insel Helgoland. Untersuchungen über deren Grösse in€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRenz, Christian Die große Menagerie von C. Renz. Programm. Die Haupt-Vorstellung und Fü€400