Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2020MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…TravestiArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923 - Original colorArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dupas Bal des EtudiantsJean Dupas Bal des Etudiants poster on Linen Measures 41.75 X 25.75See Sold Price
Sold2022BUCHON, JEAN ALEXANDRE Atlas geographique, statistique, historique et chronologique des deuxBUCHON, JEAN ALEXANDRE Atlas geographique, statistique, historique et chronologique des deux Ameriques... Paris: J. Carez, 1825. Modern decorated paper over boards, cloth spine. 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Lithograph Poster "Bal des Etudiants" 1901.Signed T. Guy lower left in the image. From a Mamaroneck, NY home. - Dimensions: 97" high x 33" wide.See Sold Price
SoldP. Usseglio Chateauneuf du Pape Reserve des Deux Freres 2016 (10 bottles)P. Usseglio Chateauneuf du Pape Reserve des Deux Freres 2016 Southern Rhone 10 bottles This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Fossoux, Fr., au Cafe des deux Magots, O/CClaude Fossoux , Fr., b.1946, au Cafe des deux Magots, O/C 25 x 21, framed 35 x 30 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023BUNKER, Chang and Eng (1811—74). Groupe des deux frères Sia...BUNKER, Chang and Eng (1811—74). Groupe des deux frères Siamois, âgés de 18 ans, attachés par le ventre. France: Pierre Langlume Lithograph: 1829. Lithograph print of Chang aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colin, Paul (French, 1892–1985). Bal des Arts /Colin, Paul (French, 1892–1985). Bal des Arts / “Le Bal Ensorcelé”. 1950. Lithograph in colors depicting an abstract image of the Devil. 23 x 15”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon, Dovima with Sacha, Cloche by Burenciaga, Cafe des Deux Magots, Paris, 1955Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Revue Des Deux Mondes 9 VolumesRevue Des Deux Mondes, seconde series 1860's French. 9 Volumes. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier items or extremely fragile items.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marques De Villarreal De Alava: La Maison Royale Des Deux Siciles 1964 Edition.Description: Marques De Villarreal De Alava La Maison Royale Des Deux, Siciles LOrdre Constantinien de Saint George Et Le Ordre Saint Janvier, Altamira, Talleres Graficos 1964Material: Paper. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brassai: Paris, Bal des Petits Lits BlancsPrint Title: Paris, Bal des Petits Lits Blancs Artist: Brassai Printing Date: 1987 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Societe D'Impressions Lorraines, Nancy, France Image Size: 7 x 9.5 inches BrassSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "Oranges" vaseLALIQUE "Oranges" vase, frosted and enameled glass, France, des. 1926 M p. 431 no. 964 Molded R. LALIQUE 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sophora" vaseLALIQUE "Sophora" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 434, no. 977 Amber glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 977 10 1/8" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lalique, November 2003, lot 725See Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Adja YunkersAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983), "Bal des Pendus II," 1977, oil and twine on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, museum label (University of Utah- Museum of Fine Arts) affixed verso, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE "Ormeaux" vaseLALIQUE "Ormeaux" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 435, no. 984 Cased opalescent glass Etched R. Lalique France No. 984 6 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Prag.Plan des Environs de Prague et des Camps des deux Armées. Kupferstichplan bei Le Rouge, Paris 1742. 48,5 x 56 cm. Mit herald. Titelkart. unt. li. u. Legende 1-31 ob. li. - Vereinz. stockfl., FalzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edouard Joseph Goerg: The Ball of the Freed MenPrint: Le bal des affranchis (The ball of the freed men) Edition 1/10 Artist: Edouard Joseph Goerg Date: 1925 Medium: Etching Size: 8.6 x 12.25 inches (sheet 20 x 13) Signed, titled and numbered in peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Bal de Bulles by Dmitri Ribaltchenko Limited Edition Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf designed Bal des Bulles by Dmitri Ribaltchenko. Measurements of the scarf leanth is 34.5" and width - 34.5" . Marked Hermes Paris, Made in France 100% silk. Good condition - few verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy (D’après)Lot de 12 stickers sérigraphiée, éditée en 2004 par Pictures On Walls. Dimension des deux plus grands stickers : 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGontcharova, Natalia Bal Olympique. Vrai bal sportif costumé organisé par l'Union des€1,000
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape, Réserve des Deux Frères 2007, Domaine Pierre Usseglio (6)£600
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - MALLEFILLE Fe_licien Pierre Jean (1813 - 1868) - Autograph letter signed£30
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWarnery, Charles Emmanuel Remarques sur le militaire des Turcs et des Russes, sur la facon la plus€500
Apr 28Cutler Bay AuctionsLeonore Fini (1907-1996) "Petites Enseignes Pour la Nuit" Six Work Portfolio$8,000
Apr 29L'Autographe LtdHISTORY - PERIGNON Catherine-Dominique (1754 - 1818) - Autograph letter signed£240
Apr 29L'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE Prosper LŽon (1798 - 1881) - Autograph letter signed£50
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDer Quertritt. Eine Schrift für Freunde der Gaukler. Gegründet und herausgegeben von€200