Sold2024MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897.MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897. 28x18¾ inches, 71x46½ cm. Otto v. Holten, Berlin. Condition B / B+: replaced losses in margins and corners; repaired teaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897,Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897, VII Internationale Kunstausstellung, color lithograph, 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2020Felixmueller, Conrad: GeneraldirektorConrad Felixmueller 1897 Dresden - 1977 Berlin Director General Woodcut on paper; H 123 mm, W 97 mm; signed lower right ''C. Felixmueller''See Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
2021Ernst Seger Alabaster SculptureErnst Seger, German SculptorAn Alabaster Sculpture measuring 58.5 CM.Ernst Seger, 'Tanzende Mänade' ('Dancing Maenad'). Displayed at the Grosse Berliner Kunst-Ausstellung 1901.In Greek mythology, mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unidentified. LithographArtist in profile holding palette, "Atelier Kunst Ausstellung die Werdenden" Poster adhered to parchment paper. 16.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Balet 1960s oil WassermannerBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913-2009), Wassermanner, circa 1967, oil on canvasboard, 25 x 30 inches, signed Balet lower right, Exhibited: Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen 1968, Haus Der Kunst, ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schaefer, M.: Konzert mit HarfeM Schaefer Berlin genre painter around 1900. Concert with harp Oil on canvas; H 130 cm, W 80 cm; signed ''MSchaefer''; verso old label ''Grosse Berliner Kunstausstellung 1916'' with number ''1654''; oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frauberger Heinrich (Hrsg.)Internationale"Internationale Kunstausstellung Kunsthistorische Ausstellung Grosse Gartenbau-Ausstellung. Mit zahlr. Abb. Düsseldorf Bagel 1904. VII 368 S. 4°. Grüner Lwd. mit goldgepr. Titel u. marmor. SchnittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Gott (German 1883-1973) Portrait of Woman.Hans Gott (German 1883-1973) Portrait of Woman. Oil on board, signed upper left; Verso: German Exhibition label reading in part 'Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen 1961 - Haus der Kunst 7, June - 1, OktoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Great German Art Exhibition PosterA Great German Art Exhibition poster ("Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen"). Haus der Kunst, 1963. 33-1/4 in x 23-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1903 Dutch Art Exhibition Poster THORN-PRIKKERThorn-Prikker, Johan 1868 - 1932 Holländische Kunstausstellung in Krefeld Lithograph 1903 33.4 x 47.6 in. (85 x 121 cm) Printer: S. Lankhout & Co. Haag Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1900s Dutch Art Poster THORN-PRIKKERThorn-Prikker, Johan 1868 - 1932 Niederländisch-Indische Kunstausstellung Krefeld Lithograph 1906 28.7 x 36.6 in. (73 x 93 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small margSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst. Eine Ausstellung von Hans Hartmann, Waltre Raunig, Maria Kecskesi. Lommel, Dr. Andreas (Hg.) München: Staatliches Museum für Völkerkunde (1976) ISBN: none German text 279 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst.68 Afrikanische Kunst. Eine Ausstellung von Hans Hartmann, Waltre Raunig, Maria Kecskesi. München: Staatliches Museum für Völkerkunde (1979). Katalog zur Ausstellung des staatl. Museums für VölkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG.JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG. 1904. 36½x24¾ inches, 92¾x63 cm. A. Bagel, Dusseldorf. Condition B+: replaced upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Alka Kunst Fine Porcelain Grouping Woman Figure Playing The PianoDresden Alka Kunst Fine Porcelain Grouping Woman Figure Playing The Piano. Stamped on underside size: 6.5 x 10 x 6.75 - piano not attached For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2016[ANIMAUX] Paul FLANDERKY - Seetiere. Naturstudien für[ANIMAUX] Paul FLANDERKY - Seetiere. Naturstudien für Kunst- und Kunstgewerbe. Dresden, Gerhard Kühtmann, s. d. [circa 1900]. In-folio, en feuilles, sous chemise d'édition (en mauvaise conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans-Dieter Mück, Rückkehr der Moderne, 1995Hans-Dieter Mück, Rückkehr der Moderne, 1995, Exh. Cat. Rückkehr der Moderne. Die erste Nachkriegs-Ausstellung verfemter deutscher Kunst, Städtische Galerie 'Fauler Pelz' ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst / African Art.69 Afrikanische Kunst / African Art. Eine Ausstellung der Stadtsparkasse München vom 14. April - 26. Mai 1976. Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand München : Stadtsparkasse (1976) ISBN: none German and englishSee Sold Price
Sold20221. Deutsche Architektur- und Kunsthandwerks Ausstellung- Haus der Deutschen Kunst zu MünchenBauhaus 1. Deutsche Architektur- und Kunsthandwerks Ausstellung- Haus der Deutschen Kunst zu München 1938. 22. Januar bis 27. März 1938. 143, 72, 20 Bll. OBrosch. (etwas bestoßen). SeltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afrika. Die Kunst eines KontinentsAfrika. Die Kunst eines Kontinents Katalog zur Ausstellung der Zeitgeist-Gesellschaft e. V., Berlin, Martin-Gropius-Bau (1. März - 1. Mai 1996). Phillips, Tom (Hrsgb.) / Appiah, Kwame Anthony / ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrika. Die Kunst eines KontinentsAfrika. Die Kunst eines Kontinents Katalog zur Ausstellung der Zeitgeist-Gesellschaft e. V., Berlin, Martin-Gropius-Bau (1. März - 1. Mai 1996) Phillips, Tom (Hrsgb.) / Appiah, Kwame Anthony / Ekpo ESee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Otto Fischer - Kunst-Anstalt fur Moderne Plakate - 1897 Lithograph 11.5" x 8.25"$20
725 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDresden by Whiting Sterling Silver Macaroni Server dated Nov. 9, 1897 10"$10
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von sechs frühen Katalogen der Galerie Flechtheim, darunter der Erö€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLebedev, Vladimir Oktoberrevolution. Sowjetische Graphik. Ausstellunsgplakat in Farblithographie.€200
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Anfora. 1954. H. 45 cm€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Colomba, 1954. H. 33 cm.€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausEgon Eiermann + Herta Maria Witzemann, Wilde & Spieth, Chair SE 119 A + folding table€800