Sold2016Georges Briata ( French 1933-) "Palette et Fleurs"Georges Briata, (French, 1933- ). Oil painting on canvas titled, "Palette et Fleurs". Signed and dated 1968, with paper labels. Painting is in excellent condition and well kept. Painting measures 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel GODARD (1933) Les marais salants Huile surGabriel GODARD (1933) Les marais salants Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 100 x 81 cm (tâches)See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Confidences Sur Les Quais-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower left and titled and signed on verso25.5 inches x 32 inches (65cm x 81cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Jouenne (1933 - 2021)Michel Jouenne (1933 - 2021) "Soleil Sur Les Fausse"/Sun on the Falseoil on canvas signed lower right M. Jouenne, signed and titled on back of canvas, Salon Des Independants, 1978 paper label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHEMIAKIN, Mikhail (1943-)Le violon sur les toits Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: M. Chemiakin Numérotée en bas à gauche: AP 45/60 76x51cm - 30x20''See Sold Price
Sold2023Orfeo Tamburi (1910-1994) and Georges Hugnet (1904-1974), Variations sur les memes mots, Paris:The bound book, signed by Tamburi and Hugnet and inscribed 'à Marcel Duchamp que j'aime et que j'admire pour changer l'eau du bocal et la poésie d'aujourd'hui, de tout coeur' and 'souvenir cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braque, Georges - BouquetBraque, Georges (1882-1963) Bouquet Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signée dans la plaque G. Braque Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate G. Braque Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, one of 390Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, number 197 of 390 copies, 12 pochoir plates by George Barbier, black & white illustrations, broken and loose in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les montres molles demi sommeil, deDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les montres molles demi sommeil, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les entre-plats sodomisés, de LesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les entre-plats sodomisés, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) CemeteryArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Cemetery Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) BoatArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Boat Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower left PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) HouseArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: House Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Simard, Benoit (1942-2010) - Les demoiselles céLithographie sur papier, 80/150, signée et datée en bas à droite B. Simard 82_x000D_ _x000D_ Lithograph on paper, 80/150, signed and dated on lower right B. Simard 82_x000D_ _x000D_ 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Eglise St-HilaireArtist : Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017), Canada Titre : Eglise St-Hilaire Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 71/480, signee en bas a droite Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG) : Lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Man with hatArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Man with hat Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prize Binding Polar Exploration by Sir George S. NaresBook Title: Un voyage à la mer Polaire sur les navires de S.M.B."L'Alerte" et "la Découverte" (1875 à 1876, suivi de notes sur l'histoire naturelle par H. W. Feilden, ouvrage traduit de l'anglais aSee Sold Price
Sold20221986-1933 CROISEUR GEORGES LEYGOES NAVAL MEDAL1986-1933 CROISEUR GEORGES LEYGOES NAVAL MEDAL The item is pre-owned. Diameter: 2 inches SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won onSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, Georges Hommage à Braque. Derrière le Miroir Nr. 144-146. Vorzugsausgabe mit€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBauwens, M. u.a Les affiches étrangères illustrées. Mit 67 farbigen Lithographien,€1,000
6 days LeftBonhamsDANS LE GOUT DES PRODUCTIONS DE FRANCOIS-DESIRE FROMENT-MEURICE (1801-1855) Œuf monté ...€4,000
3 days LeftDuMouchellesRoberta Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Etching And Aquatint in Colors on Paper 1972, "Les Oh Tomobiles:$300(1 bid)