Sold2022TOBIA SCARPA (NÉ EN 1935) & FLOS (ÉDITION)TOBIA SCARPA (NÉ EN 1935) & FLOS (ÉDITION) Lampadaire "Copricorno", créé en 1973, en aluminium laqué gris formé de deux grands écrans réglables verticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) 'Abatina' Lamp, c. 1980 Flos, ItalyAfra & Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) 'Abatina' Lamp, c. 1980 Flos, Italy metal, canvas with manufacturer's label H 24 1/2 x W 20 1/2 x D 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tobia SCARPA (1935) Suspension en laiton doré, vers 1960 42 x 127 cm *Vendu sur déTobia SCARPA (1935)Suspension en laiton doré, vers 196042 x 127 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Lampada da terra modelloAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Produzione Flos, Italia 1980 ca. Lampada da terra modello “Butterfly” in alluminio smaltato nero, vetro e stoffa. Alt. cm 200.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 90See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano 1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano 1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa for Flos Papilloma Lamps, 2Afra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1935-2011, b. 1937) for Flos, pair of "Papilloma" floor lamps, designed 1975, the halogen tubes contained in v-form modules (glass shade panels lacking) above cast metaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA. Two Foglio sconces. FLOSAFRA (Montebelluna, 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) E TOBIA (Venezia, 1935) SCARPA per FLOS. Coppia di applique Foglio in lamina in acciaio. Con etichetta del produttore. 1966. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 38 AltSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da tavolo modelloTobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da tavolo modello "Bagio". Produzione Flos, Milano 1968 Marmo bianco di Carrara (cm 34,5x13,38,5)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobia ScarpaLampada da tavolo mod. Capalonga con struttura in metallo e metallo laccato. Diffusore in ceramica smaltata., Prod. Flos, Italia, 1980 ca., W. 68 - D. 5 - H. 42 cm, Bibliografia, Domus n. 665 , ottobrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Nictea ceiling lamp for Flos.Nictea ceiling lamp for Flos. 1961. Brass.. Cm 45,00 x 175,00 x 45,00. Literature: Domus 395 , october 1962, p. 48 - Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra and Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) Pair of 'Foglio' Sconces, c. 1970 Flos, ItalyAfra and Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) Pair of 'Foglio' Sconces, c. 1970 Flos, Italy chrome-plated, enameled steel H 8 1/2 x W 14 1/2 x D 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Butterfly floor lamp for Flos.Butterfly floor lamp for Flos. Lacquered metal and fabric.. Cm 77,00 x 207,00 x 30,00. Producer label.Provenance: Private collection, Trento.Literature; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 195See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Papillona floor lamp for Flos.Papillona floor lamp for Flos. 1975. Lacquered metal and glass.. Cm 25,00 x 192,00 x 25,00. Literature: Domus n. 648, March 1984, p. 44See Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935)Coppia di lampade aTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935)A pair of hanging lamps model "Sfera". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1964. Aluminum and colorless glass with inclusions. (h 90 cm.; d 35 cm.) (slight defects)Coppia di lampade aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Four Foglio wall lamps for Flos.Four Foglio wall lamps for Flos. Painted metal.. Cm 40,00 x 21,00 x 10,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 139.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair ofPair of Foglio wall lights, Flos production . Painted and gilded metal.. Cm 37,00 x 21,00 x 10,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA ThreeThree ceiling lamps model Bilobo produced by Flos. 1968. Metal and glass.. Cm 20,00 x 30,00 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair of Jucker table lamps for Flos.Pair of Jucker table lamps for Flos. 1963. Enamelled steel. Cm 18,00 x 20,00 x 18,00. Production label.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair ofPair of applique. Chromed steel. Cm 37,00 x 21,00 x 11,00. Pair of applique in chromed metal, for Flos, date of design: 1966.Publications: A. Piva, Afra and Tobia Scarpa: architects and designers, A.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair of Foglio wall lamps for Flos.Pair of Foglio wall lamps for Flos. Silver metal.. Cm 37,00 x 22,00 x 100,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2011, p. 139See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Poltroncina Ciprea per Cassina.AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Poltroncina Ciprea per Cassina. 1967. Pelle imbottita.. Cm 90,00 x 80,00 x 90,00. Bibliografia: Gramigna G., Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p. 266 -See Sold Price
Sold2018CELINE Ensemble composé d'un sac à bandoulièreCELINE Ensemble composé d'un sac à bandoulière (dimensions : 16 x 16 x 4 cm)et d'une paire d'escarpins , pointure 37,5 en cuir noir et daim violet. Vers 1980 Bon étatSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Lampada a sospensione ‘Fior di Loto’ per Flos 1961 - TOBIA SCARPA 1935€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Tavolino per Gavina anni '70 - TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Low table for Gavina 1970s€200
May 08Aste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Lampada da terra ‘Copricorno’ per Flos 1973 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA 'Bastiano' sofa for€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Sei poltroncine ‘Basilan I’ per B&B – Compagnia delle Filippine 1975 -€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA 'Bastiano' sofa for€700
May 08Aste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA 'Bastiano' sofa for€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Sei poltroncine ‘Basilan I’ per B&B – Compagnia delle Filippine 1975 -€600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFenouillot de Falbaire de Quingey, Ch.-G. L'Honnete Criminel, drame en cinq actes & en vers. Mit 5€240