Sold2018VOLTAIRE, LETTRES DE QUELQUES JUIFS 1772Lettres de Quelques Juifs, Portugais et Allemands, A M. De Voltaire. Paris, Chez Moutard, 1772. Third edition. Two volumes. Condition: Uncollated. Look complete. Internally sound, some foxing on end pSee Sold Price
Sold20151779 Voltaire Lettres sur L'Atlantide de Platon"Lettres sur l'Atlantide de Platon et sur l'ancienne histoire de l'Asie.Pour servir de suite aux lettres.addressees a M.de Voltaire par M. Bailly", printed at Londres and Paris, Chez Elmsly and FreresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lettres Ecrites de Londres - VoltaireLettres Ecrites de Londres sur les Anglois et Autres Sujets François-Marie Arouet (21 November 1694 - 30 May 1778), known by his nom de plume Voltaire, French Enlightenment writer, historian, and phiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DEMichel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DE VARGAS DE PIERRE DE MALVENDA ET DE QUELQUES EVEQUE D ESPAGNE TOUCHANT LE CONCILE DE TRENTE 1699 Leatherbound Chez Pierre Brunel Council of Trent CatSee Sold Price
Sold20161777 Lettres Sur L'Origine People of Asia VoltaireLettres Sur L'Origine Des Sciences Et Sur Celle Des Peuples De L'Asie, adressees a M. de Voltaire par M. Bailly..., printed Chez de Bure, Paris, MDCCLXXVII (1777). 348 pages. Leather binding very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe sièclePLATEAU de LETTRES à deux compartiments et décor d'accessoires de lettrés La base à motifs de leiwen Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newton (Sir Isaac).- Voltaire (François MarieNO RESERVE Newton (Sir Isaac).- Voltaire (François Marie Arouet de) The Metaphysics of Sir Isaac Newton: or, a Compairson Between the Opinions of Sir Isaac Newton and Mr. Leibnitz, translated bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Voltaire.- Lopez (J.) et al., Cartas de algunos judíos portugueses, alemanes y polacos aVoltaire.- Lopez (J.) et al., Cartas de algunos judíos portugueses, alemanes y polacos a Voltaire... [Letters from some Portugese, German and Polish Jews to Voltaire...], 3 vol., first edition inSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VOLTAIRE]. Romans et Contes... Bouillon, aux dépens de la société typographique,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àSans titre, 1986Dessin au marqueur sur feuille de papier à entête de l’artiste, accompagné d’une lettre à papier entêSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.à Sans titre, 1986 Dessin au marqueur sur feuille de papier à entête de l’artiste, accompagné d’une lettre à papier entête deSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the AntiqueA Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the Antique Val D'Osne Foundry, France the base stamped Fondu par le Val D'Osne 58 B'd Voltaire Paris; with concrete plinth. Height of sculpture 62 inches; heiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE MOUNTED AS LAMPBLANC DE CHINE FIGURE MOUNTED AS LAMP, PAIR, H 30":Standing figure, H.16", with staff and floral basket on a crab base. Electrified. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe FarSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE! Voltaire's The works of 1772!! 24 Volumes booksextremely rare full set of 24 BOOKS 1772 year Fourth Edition the Works of M De Voliaire in very good condition for being 248 years old! has page foxing most splines are pretty tight expected age and uSee Sold Price
Sold20231754 Sacred Poems of Pompignan Bible Poetry VOLTAIRE Humor Odes Poesies Sacrees1754 Sacred Poems of Pompignan Bible Poetry VOLTAIRE Humor Odes Poesies Sacrees Jean-Jacques Lefranc, or Marquis de Pompignan, was an 18th-century French writer known for his poems, letters, treatisesSee Sold Price
Sold20171758 1ed Boudier de Villemert French Poetry1758 1ed Boudier de Villemert French Poetry L’ami des Muses Voltaire Marmontel A rare first edition collection of French poetry. Boudier de Villemert’s works include letters, madrigals, fables, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKESUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKE de forme carrée à angles lobés, en porcelaine émaillée rouge, vert et jaune figurant un lettré assis auprès d'un étangSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975. Lithograph, copy 21/99. Avant la Lettre print run. Signed and justified by hand. Work publishedSee Sold Price
SoldART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La De...ART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La Dernière lettre Persane. Paris: Draeger for La Maison Fourrures Max, c.1920. Folio (377 x 277 mm). 12See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - MISTRAL Fre_d?ric (1830 - 1914) - Autograph letter signeda£120
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkA fine French binding by Michel Ritter from the library of Cortland F, Bishop$50
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkTwo studies by Deperet on Miocene vertebrate and mammal fossils found in the Rhone Basin$150
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BERNOULLI Daniel (1700 - 1782) - Autograph letter signed£2,400
1 day LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of the First Biography of Marie of the Incarnation, with Rare Portrait$50
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLettres Ecrites De France Et D'Italie Hardcover$25
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoltaire Oeuvres de M. De Voltaire. Nouvelle Edition, Revue, corrigée & considérablement€600
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFour Limited Editions Club Books, Little Women, Zadig, The Prince, Jude - Group of four vintage$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTeniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiotCA$7,000
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MORTIER Adolphe Edouard (1768 - 1835) - Autograph letter signed£200
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BELGIUM - Lot consisting of eight pieces relating to Belgian history£200