Sold20241921 LA NATURA by TITO LUCREZIO CARO antique in ITALIANTITO LUCREZIO CARO LA NATURA Firenze, 1921 366 pp Leather binding with title in gilt on the spine Size 3 by 4 1/3" Very good condition Text in Italian Titus Lucretius Carus (98 /94 BC– 50 BC orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Filippo Arena (1708-1789) after Mario Cammerari[FLORAL STUDIES] Four hand-colored engravings, circa 1770, from La Natura e Coltura dei Fiori Fisicamente Esposta, framed. Plates 7 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches; 191 x 292 mm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Botanical Engraving c. 1770"The Devil's Trumpet", a hand colored copper plate engraving after Mario Cammerari from Filippo Arena's "La Natura E Cultura Dei Fiori Fisicamente Esposta". Dimensions: Sight is 8" x 12", the frame 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Arena - Foxglove; Digitalis, Ficoides. 20This exceptional botanical engraving is from F. Arena's La Natura e Cultura dei Fiori fisicamente esposta in due trattati. The work was published in "Cosmopoli" (likely Palermo) in 1771. This is a secSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Philosophy]BARTOLI-LA RICREATIONE DEL SAVIO IN[English description below] BARTOLI Daniello (Ferrara 1608 - Roma 1685) - LA RICREATIONE DEL SAVIO IN DISCORSO. CON LA NATURA, E CON DIO. LIBRI DUE DEL PADRE DANIELLO BARTOLI DELLA COMPAGNIA DI GESU'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marco Bicego La Reina 18k Gold Drop EarringsMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 25mm long x 11.4mm wide. MARKED: Marco Bicego 750. WEIGHT: 4.9 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI 1932 'SERIE DELLA NATURA N.2 - LA PERA' PER DANESE - 'SERIE DELLA NATURA N.2 - LA PERA'ENZO MARI 1932 'Serie della Natura N.2 - La Pera' per Danese 1963 Stampa su texilina. Lievi segni del tempo. 110 x 112 cm - 'Serie della Natura N.2 - La Pera' for Danese 1963 Print on texilina. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Cimbrians] Pezzo, 1763THIRD EDITION OF THIS INTERESTING WORK ON CIMBRIANS (GERMANIC PEOPLE) IN VERONA AND VICENZA Pezzo, Marco. Dei Cimbri veronesi e vicentini libri due di Marco Pezzo p. veronese. Terza edizione di moltoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Contessa by Mary De Marco EarringsLa Contessa by Mary De Marco Earrings with ornate decor and black center.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amér. Mér. Colombie #8. Ecuador & north-western Peru. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapTitle: Amér. Mér. Colombie #8. Ecuador & north-western Peru. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map Description: Amérique Méridionale - Partie de la Colombie - No. 8' by Philippe Marie Guillaume VandermaelSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo, M. BarbaricoItem: La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo by Marco Barbarico, doge (1485-1486) Dimensions: 7.25 x 7.25 in Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo, M. BarbaricoItem: La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo by Marco Barbarico, doge (1485-1486) Dimensions: 7.25 x 7.25 in Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo, M. BarbaricoItem: La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo by Marco Barbarico, doge (1485-1486) Dimensions: 7.25 x 7.25 in Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlexander Calder (American, 1898–1976) One plate from La Mémoire Eléméntaire,$1,500
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryHERMES 'LA VIE SAUVAGE DU TEXAS' SILK SCARF$1,200(4 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionRare Julien Viard perfume bottle by Depinoix for Godet "Dans la Lune"$3,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryMARCO BICEGO 18K GRADUATED GOLD BEAD NECKLACE$2,000(1 bid)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130