Sold2018Harrison Bird Brown, Coastal SurfHarrison Bird Brown, Am. 1831-1915, Coastal Surf, Oil on Canvas, 9" x 12" Actual, 16" x 19.25" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915) Wind and SurfHarrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915) Wind and Surf oil on canvas signed HB Brown (lower left) 13 x 23 inches. Property from the Collection of Richard D. Simmons, Alexandria, Virginia Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BIRD BROWN (CA/ME/UK, 1831-1915)Fisherman's Shanty near Blackhead, Monhegan, Maine, storm rising, oil on canvas, initialed on boulder lower right, housed in the original monumental gilt deep cove gesso frame, OS: 47" x 32", SS: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915)Harrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915) Waterway through the Mountains/A Maine Landscape Initialed "HBB" l.l., identified on a hanging tag attached to the picture wire. Oil on canvas, 9 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915)Harrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915) White Ocean Cliffs in Sunlight and Shadow Signed and dated "HBBrown 79" l.r. Oil on canvas, 13 x 23 in. (33.0 x 58.5 cm), in a period frame. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915)Harrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915) Waves Lapping at a Tree-lined Shore Monogrammed "HBB" l.l. Oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in. (30.3 x 40.3 cm), framed. Condition: Minor paint loss to c.l. edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915), Landscape with River & MountainsHarrison Bird Brown(American, 1831-1915)Landscape with River & Mountainsoil on canvassigned and dated "H.B. Brown, '79" (lower left)8 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight)14 x 23 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Bird Brown (1831-1915) AmericanHarrison Bird Brown (1831-1915) American Oil/ Canvas, Signed initials, measures 15.5 x 19.5 inches. Harrison Bird Brown was an American painter. He was born in Portland, Maine and died in London, EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Bird Brown, Rocky Maine Landscape, OilAmerican/Maine (1831-1915). Oil on canvas, seascape with rocks. Signed, ll, "HBB". Loss of paint. 13"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Picnic at Snow Falls - Maine" Attributed to Harrison BrownHarrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915). Ostensibly titled "Picnic at Snow Falls - South Paris, Maine" to the verso on a pair of gallery labels, including R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago.Ê A finely exSee Sold Price
Sold2022COASTAL SURF AND ROCKS PAINTING SIGNED ALFRED MITCCOASTAL SURF AND ROCKS PAINTING SIGNED ALFRED MITCHELL: Oil/Canvasboard, 14" x 18", signed lower left, framed, 16.5" x 20.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018President William Harrison - Brown & KelloggPresident William Henry Harrison Silhouette Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone Lithograph Dated: 1844 Publisher: E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Made in England Sasha "Baby White Bird Brown Hair". 11"Made in England Sasha "Baby White Bird Brown Hair". 11" hard vinyl doll with rooted hair, molded and painted facial features, on five-piece bent limb baby body. Doll wears her original outfit and comeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1841 William Henry Harrison Mourning BadgePolitical Rare 1841 William Henry Harrison Brown Silk Crepe Mourning Badge with Central Engraved Portrait Image 1841 William Henry Harrison Mourning Badge, with Brown Crepe Memorial Ribbon and PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES KING BONNAR MAINE COAST PAINTINGKING, James, (American, 20th Century): Maine Coastal Surf, Oil/Canvasboard, 20'' x 24'', signed lower right, framed, 25.5'' x 29.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2021James P. Wilson oilJames P. Wilson (American 1889-1976) ''Coastal Surf''- oil on canvasboard, 1929, signed J. P. Wilson 1920 lower right, framed. 12 1/4 x 16'' Provenance: Private collection, Berkshire, NY James Julia 0See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilmer Petroff(New York/California/South Carolina, 1913-1990) Watercolor of coastal surf fisherman with rain line approaching in distance, signed lower left. H 19 5/8" W 26 1/2" Sold from the collection of Dr. TheoSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Decorative Porcelain Bird FiguresRosenthal yellow bird, 6 inches…Rudolstadt 4 inch small bird…5.5 inch bird, brown and pink ..base has a impressed mark..not determinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SAFARI STYLE WALL ART PRINT 24"VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH SAFARI STYLE WALL ART PRINTS | EXOTIC BIRDS COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR LEOPARD CHEETAH TIGER PARROT PARAKEET BIRD PRINT-24" X 20" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP101321See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Clay Animal Sculpture, Bird FormHand made figural form of a standing bird; brown coloration. Unmarked. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7"W x 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figural Creamer Marked GermanyFigural Creamer Marked Germany, 4.5", Cockatoo Bird, Brown And Yellow Tones, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SAFARI STYLE WALL ART PRINT 19"VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH SAFARI STYLE WALL ART PRINT | EXOTIC BIRDS COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR LEOPARD CHEETAH TIGER PARROT PARAKEET BIRD PRINT-19" X 14" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP101321See Sold Price
2018Tea service, 15 pcs., Beginn. 20th c., selection forTea service, 15 pcs., Beginn. 20th c., selection for employees, polychrome painting withvarious native birds, brown border, teapot, h. 13 cm, 6 teacups with saucers, h. 6 cm, sugar bowl, leaf bowl GerSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Presumably Wilhelm Kåge (1889-1960) for Farsta. Sweden, app. 1930. Unique vase in unglazed art$200
May 02Weatherham Estate TreasuresLadies Brown & Gold Toned Bird Brooch Accented With Emerald Coloured Eye Gemstone$50
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersNative American Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Jewelry Collection Group Lot$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsUnusual Hand Carved Brown Jade Finial Type Paperweight with Bird Wings$10
Apr 30Kamy INCSigned Original Artwork by Portuguese Artist Miguel Lopez or Milo Bird Bronze Statue$190