Sold2021Tiffany Studios Blown Glass "Grapevine" Desk LampTiffany StudiosBlown Glass "Grapevine" Desk Lampcirca 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glasswith a "Harp" basebase impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 419"13 in. high, 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Grapevine" Desk Lampcirca 1910with an adjustable baseslag glass, patinated bronzeshade unsignedbase signed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 427"15 ½ in. high, 7 ¼ inSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Grapevine desk lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Grapevine desk lamp with adjustable blown-out shade, New York, 1900s Patinated bronze, blown glass, single socket Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 419 12 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany bronze and glass Grapevine desk lampreticulated grapevine shade with four slag glass panels, impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 552," 8 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Riviere Grapevine Table LampCirca 1920's, 4 sided green slag glass with grapevine metal design table lamp by Riviere, not signed, one panel on top crown has crack, one support bracket resoldered, in working order, base also illuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Riviere Studios desk lampRiviere Studios desk lamp New York, New York stained and leaded glass, bronzed metal unmarked 7 5/8"sq x 13 1/2"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Leslie and Sydelle Sher, Delray Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2022Riviere Studios Grapevine Overlay Table Lamp Base, having four sockets on green slag glass base,Riviere Studios Grapevine Overlay Table Lamp Base, having four sockets on green slag glass base, having grapevine design, height 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk LampDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios bronze desk lamp. C. 1910. Slag glass shade covered in filigree grapevine pattern on shade and base. Adjustable shade. Marked Tiffany Studios and 552 on base. Working. MEASee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Riviere Slag Glass Leaded Table LampNice find in this Arts & Crafts period Grapevine pattern Riviere leaded slag table lamp. Measures 20" tall, 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021RIVERE STUDIOS MONUMENTAL GRAPEVINE OVERLAY TABLE LAMP.A monumental overlay table lamp by Riviere Studios. The 24” diameter shade features panels of streaked green slag glass, further decorated by an elaborate patinated overlay grapevine pattern. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Riviere Studios Overlay Lamp ShadeA Slag Glass Shade attributed to Riviere Studios. Square patinated metal frame with pierced grapevine motif backed by green and white slag glass panels. Unsigned. Early 20th century. One panel is in gSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RIVIERE PATINATED BRONZE LAMP WITH QUEZAL SHADEThe patinated bronze openwork base of grape vine pattern backed by green slag glass panels, an unsigned ball shape shade with hanging hearts among vines in green iridescence over gold, attributed to QSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare and Early Grapevine lampTiffany Studios Rare and Early Grapevine lamp USA, c. 1900hand-blown Favrile glass, enameled bronze 19 h × 8.5 dia in (48 × 22 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T. G237'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Furnaces ART DECO desk lamp circa 1920 Signed numbered 369TIFFANY STUDIOS Art Deco desk lamp , Signed "LOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 369" . Size is approximately 15"H x 8"W. Base approx 5" x 5". SHIPS FROM LAS VEGAS, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE DESK LAMP WITH FAVRILE GLASS SHADE.A beautiful desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” diameter Favrile glass shade with green background with iridescent highlights, and etched leaves. The shade is in excellent condition, free of crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Turtleback desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 14.25 h × 6.25 w × 8.5 d in (36 × 16 × 22 cm) Marked to base 'S 1227'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Desk Lampcirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile Glassbase impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, S1541" and with the Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company monSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk LampTiffany Studios"Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, Pat. Appl'd For"base impressed "TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Desk LampTiffany StudiosDesk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Favrile, 16A" with monogram15 1/2 x 8 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE DAMASCENE DESK LAMP.A gorgeous counterbalance desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” diameter Favrile shade with green damascene pattern. Excellent contrast between light and dark banded sections. Strong ribbing andSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY TURTLEBACK DESK LAMP"Turtle-Back" shade with gold and pearl iridescent glass. Hobnail design on a verdigris patinated bronze base with iridescent cabochons and floral stem motif, signed Tiffany Studios New York #29743. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS DAMASCENE DESK LAMP.A beautiful desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 12” diameter Favrile glass shade with green damascene pattern, with iridescent shades of purples and pinks. Shade is in excellent condition, free ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP$4,250(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionUnique Circa 1910 Putti Figural Reverse Paint Desk Lamp with landscape scenic glass shade. & onyx$100
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN IRIDESCENT ART GLASS AND ART NOUVEAU ELECTRIC DESK LAMP$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCast Metal Desk Lamp with Antique Painted Shade h 10" w 9". Good orginal paint and working$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN REVERSE-PAINTED ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMP$50(1 bid)