Sold2023R.C. Lynch 'Mother & Baby Bear' BronzeBronze sculpture on wood base. Signed: R.C. Lynch (American 20th Century) Dated: 1978 Numbered: 12/19 Dimensions: 9" H x 10" W Condition: This sculpture is in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta Bois courbé, cuir, bakélite Chauffeuse : 69 x 97 x 71 cm. Repose pied : 43 x 71 x 71 cm. Circa 1972 Provenance : - Piasa, Bruxelles, 23 juin 2021 RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Chaise dite tout bois Chêne, placage de chêne 80 x 48.5 x 42 cm. Etablissements Vauconsant, circa 1943 Références : - Tamotsu Yagi, Jean Prouve concepteur constructeur, Pen, 2012 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)ParaventTeck, toile, acier166.5 x 167 cm. (entièrement déplié) Circa 1957 Folding screen from the Administrative Buildings, ChandigarhTeak, steel, fabric65.55 x 65.75 in. (fully extendeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathieu MATÉGOT (1910-2001)Lampadaire porte-plantes Rigitule, métal H. : 168 cm. Ateliers Matégot, 1953 Références : - Philippe Jousse & Caroline Mondineau, Mathieu Matégot, Jousse Entreprise, 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques ditesMax INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques dites Micro Verre, laiton nickelé H. : 21 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1961 Set of 4 Micro wall lights, model 2093 Glass, nickel-plated brass H. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de suspensions dites 45Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de suspensions dites 45 A Papier washi, bamboo, métal D. : 45 cm. Steph Simon, circa 1950 Pair of ceiling lamps Rice paper, bamboo, steel wire D. : 18 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Line VAUTRIN (XX)Miroir dit Soleil Talosel, miroir D. : 21 cm. Circa 1970 Mirror model Sun Resin D. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm CircaJacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Tabouret dit Berger Frêne 27 x 30 cm. Circa 1960 Références : - Catalogue d’exposition, Steph Simon Rétrospective 1956- 1974, Galerie Downtown, 2006, p. 20. - Carlos Mota, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DesignCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Tabouret BergerAcajou27 x 30 cm.Steph Simon, circa 1960Berger stool Mahogany 10.63 x 11.81 in.Références :- Catalogue d’exposition, Steph Simon RétroSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTELUCELampadaire Laiton, métal, marbre H. : 232 cm. Arteluce, circa 1950 Références : - Clémence & Didier Krzentowski, The complete Designers’ lights (1950-1990), JRP Ringier, 2011See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) SignéPhilippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) Signé 97 x 56 x 53 cm. Vitra, 1990 Références : - Anne Bony, Meubles et décors des annéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BASEBALL]. “World Series Ticket” Advertising Card for R. C...$50
Trading Post AuctionsR. C. Gorman American 1932-2005 Marcella State II Framed Numbered Lithograph Signed By Artist$300(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanR.C. Gorman (Diné, 1932-2005) Laughing Girls, Editions Press Impression, 1981$750(1 bid)
May 11Boston Harbor Auctions Ship's Anchor Lantern of Copper and Brass with Fresnel Glass Lens by R.C. Murray$350
May 02The Rug LifeR.C. GORMAN (1932-2005) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 28IN x 34IN (71cm x 86cm)$400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsL’Instant Taittinger. R.C. Reims, ca. 1980s. Classic advert...$125