Sold2024PER KIRKEBY OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACTAttributed to Per Kirkeby, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 18"WX16"H framed, ok/good condition Biography: Per Kirkeby was a Danish painter, poet, film maker and sculptor. His woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per Kirkeby (1938-2018) Danish, Oil/Crayon/PaperUntitled Abstract, 1984, oil & oil crayon on paper, Mary Boone Gallery NYC label on reverse, and 1989 invoice signed by Mary Boone (see photos).Per Kirkeby is Danish artist who trained as a geologistSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Fincher "Opera Poplars OP II" oil on paper,John Fincher "Opera Poplars OP II" oil on paper, 1987. Signed lower right, "Fincher". Sight: 28.25"H x 20.375"W; Frame: 37.25"H x 29.25"W. PROVENANCE: Collection of R. L. B. Tobin. Elaine Horwitch GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Monaghan ''Lakeside II'', oil on paperTOM MONAGHAN (American, b. 1961), ''Lakeside II'', oil on paper, image size: 28 x 26 inches, overall (unframed): 40 x 29.5 inches, pencil signed, titled, and dated verso "Lakeside II", 99P.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Polly Scribner AmesPolly Scribner Ames (American, 1908-1993), Untitled (Still Life II), oil on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Warm composition II)Lot 134 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Warm composition II) oil on paper signed lower right 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Andriulli "Stormy Landscape II" OilRobert Andriulli (American, b. 1948-). "Stormy Landscape II", oil on paper, signed at lower right "Andriulli". Abstracted ethereal landscape painting depicting a summer thunderstorm rolling through aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Keene oilPaul Keene (American 1920-2009)- Musicians II- oil on paper, 1981, signed Keene 81 lower left. 9 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Minimal composition II)Lot 121 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Minimal composition II) oil on paper signed lower right 22 1/2 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Painting "Conflict II" 94' oil on paper, Signed IllegibleAbstract Painting "Conflict II" 94' oil on paper, Signed Illegible. High quality artwork. Framed. size: 8.5 x 11, 15.5 x 18.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023High Quality Abstract Painting "Deep Soul II" '95, Oil on Paper, Unknown Signature on versoHigh Quality Abstract Painting "Deep Soul II" '95, Oil on Paper, Unknown Signature on verso. size: 8.5 x 11 matte, 12 x 15 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Ryan (American, 20th century) Dream Place IIVictoria Ryan (American, 20th century) Dream Place II oil pastel on paper 31 x 45 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Isabel Kahn (b.1955 Washington) ''City Above the LakeIsabel Kahn (b.1955 Washington) ''City Above the Lake II'' 1986 Oil on Paper 15''x29'' Sight. Signed l.r. corner with Northwest Watercolor Society label on verso. Framed 22''x35''. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, five (5) Poets IILot 228 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, five (5) Poets II (1990) oil on paper each initialed J.P. image: 6 7/8 x 7 inches sheet: 12 5/8 x 9 3/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Oil Pastel by Renée Vinson ABSTRACT PASTEL IIStriking original work by Renée Vinson titled Abstract Pastel II. Oil pastel on Paper. Signed and dated (1992) by the artist to the lower right corner of image, Matted in white and framed in an lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Long (Maryland/Louisiana, 1964-), "Stove II," 20th/21st c., oil on paper, signed lowerMitchell Long (Maryland/Louisiana, 1964-), "Stove II," 20th/21st c., oil on paper, signed lower right, titled en verso, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lahner ''Composition II'' 1974 Oil PastelEmile Lahner (1893-1980 French) ''Composition II'' 1974 Oil Pastel on Paper 17''x13.5'' Sight. A colorful pure abstract composition. Signed l.r. with Laky Gallery, California label on verso. Framed 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Montaño Mason - Bailarina IILot 21 Alberto Montaño Mason Mexican (b. 1953) Bailarina II (1984) oil pastel on paper signed lower right 16 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 24 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 3/4 inches, black wood frame PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Gissler "Untitled II" Oilstick Work, SignedGary Gissler (American, b. 1955) "Untitled II" - 1987 Oil stick on paper Signed & dated in pencil to lower right Center for Contemporary Art label to verso Approx. 18.25" x 25.75" (framed), 15" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Reddicliffe, paintingHarold Reddicliffe, painting, Harold Reddicliffe (American, b. 1947), "Still Life with Envelope and Paper II", 1986, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, museum exhibition label verso, 8.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold202232022: Richards Ruben (1925-1998) Venetian Trilogy II, Richards Ruben (1925-1998) Venetian Trilogy II, 1987 Oil pastel on paper 14 x 11 inches (35.6 x 27.9 cm) (sheet) Signed, titled, dated&comSee Sold Price
Sold2022John-Franklin Koenig (American, 1924-2008)John-Franklin Koenig (American, 1924-2008) Trait d'Union; Doub' Lux II, Oil collage on hand-made paper, Signed and dated 1976 center margin right. Framed dimensions: H: 27 x W: 20 3/8 in. H: 20 1/2 W:See Sold Price
Sold2023Adewale Ayinla (Nigerian, 20th c.) 6 WorksAdewale Ayinla (Nigerian, 20th c.) 6 Works. Including: Two Paintings 1&2) "Happy Mood," 1994, oil painting on heavy paper, signed; 2) "Mask II," 1995, oil painting on heavy paper, sign. Largest size:See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsRailroad Items (3), wood covered Monitor All Weather Oil jug, galvanized Aurora oil can w/paper$50