Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Editions Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) FlûtisteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Flûtiste signé, daté, et situé à la main Jean Cocteau 58 Villefranche; inscrit original/Edition Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche (auSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArabesquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arabesques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Dessin Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) compotier en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau - Original LithographAboutUntitled Original Lithograph by Jean Cocteau with the printed signature, as issued Dimensions: 40 x 30 cm Including artist's stamp Jean Cocteau Writer, artist and film director Jean Cocteau was oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau original lithograph for Montagnes MarinesMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1961, this is one of the Jean Cocteau lithographs for Andre Verdet's "Montagnes Marines", published by Les Messagers du Livre. This is one of 200 impreSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN COCTEAU Original Lithograph Profile Print. "JEAN COCTEAU Original Lithograph Profile Print. "Profil D'Ange." Signed in print. Pencil signed. 81/200. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | BacchusMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Romeo and JulietMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau original lithograph | OrpheusMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | L'Aigle a Deux TetesMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Renaud et ArmideMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Knights of the RoundMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | AntigoneMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau original lithograph OrpheusMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Infernal MachineMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | BacchusTitle: Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Bacchus Description: Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Knights of the RoundJean Cocteau original lithograph | Knights of the Round Table Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau original lithographJean Cocteau original lithograph Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Theatre de PocheMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. Size: 9 x 5 7/8 inches (225 x 148 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executed this originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Infernal MachineMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Renaud et ArmideMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Theatre de PocheMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
May 03OAB AuctionsJean Pierre Haag Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Child Portrait Framed Art$500
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Galland Semerand Oil On Canvas Jean-Jacques Dessalines$10(2 bids)
May 02The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875) 1887 woodcut Die Bohnenleserin (Gathering Beans) signed$400
May 01Jasper521960's French Cubist Oil Painting Bright Landscape with Tree Amazing Colors 20th Century$700