Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343LithographieHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm à vue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph tSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - UA Playhouse, New York, 1978Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: UA Playhouse, New York, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.5x6.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) is a JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2019HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Radio City Music Hall, New YorkArtist: Sugimoto, Hiroshi Title: Radio City Music Hall, New York, 1978 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1995, France Dimensions: 8.25x6.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Hiroshi Sugimoto (194See Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - North Atlantic Ocean, Cape BretonArtist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: North Atlantic Ocean, Cape Breton, 1996 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) iSee Sold Price
Sold2019HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Mountain Lion, 1980Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Mountain Lion, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Size: 8.5x5.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) is a Japanese photographer aSee Sold Price
Sold2019HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - U.A. Walker, New York, 1978Artist: Sugimoto, Hiroshi Title: U.A. Walker, New York, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.5x5.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) is a Japanese phSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Sea of BuddhaArtist: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO Title: Sea of Buddha Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) iSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Akron Civic, Ohio, 1980Title: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Akron Civic, Ohio, 1980 Medium: Photogravure, 2016, Italy Dimensions: 8.5x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948)See Sold Price
Sold2019HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Stadium Drive-In, Orange, 1993Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Stadium Drive-In, Orange, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Size: 8.5x6.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) is a Japanese phoSee Sold Price
Sold2019HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Avalon Theatre, Catalina Island,Artist: Sugimoto, Hiroshi Title: Avalon Theatre, Catalina Island 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, USA Dimensions: 5.95x4.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) is a JSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Sea of BuddhaArtist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Sea of Buddha Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.5x6.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) iSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Cabot Street Cinema, MassachusettsArtist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Cabot Street Cinema, Massachusetts Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, China Dimensions: 8.65x6.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) is a JapSee Sold Price
2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Alaskan Wolves, 1994Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Alaskan Wolves, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.4x5.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (194See Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Sea of BuddhaArtist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Sea of Buddha Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) iSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Wapiti, 1980Artist: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO Title: Wapiti, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.5x5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Golden Eagle, 1994Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Golden Eagle, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948) is a Japanese photograSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Casa Battlo, 1998Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Casa Battlo, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 6.55x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (194See Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Sea Of BuddhaArtist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Sea Of Buddha Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948)See Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Anne Boylen, 1999Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Anne Boylen, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 7.4x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948)See Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Casa Batllo, 1998Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Casa Batllo, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 6.55x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (194See Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Casa Batllo, 1998Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Casa Batllo, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 6.5x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948See Sold Price
May 04BucklinSugimoto, Hiroshi [SIGNED]i; Hiroshi Sugimoto [HIRSHORN/SMITHSONIAN/MORI ART 1ST EDITION & 1ST$120
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHIROSHI SUGIMOTO, LO STRANIERO, 2017 LE, LIMITED EDITION OF 400$200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHIROSHI SUGIMOTO, STAZIONE TERMINI, 2017 LE, LIMITED EDITION OF 400$200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHIROSHI SUGIMOTO, IL GATTOPAPDO, 2017 LE, LIMITED EDITION OF 400$200